Lagotto Romagnolo Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Incavale Fernando (NSW) (Mr J & Mrs J Nolan) (98)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Notte Dino (NSW) (C & S Moss) (45)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Notte Dino (NSW) (C & S Moss) (167)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Notte Gigi (NSW) (C & S Moss) (110)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Notte Marcello (NSW) (Pam Bye) (88)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ottogal Sunny Side Up (NSW) (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst) (42)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Incavale Fernando (NSW) (Mr J & Mrs J Nolan) (30)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (NSW) (Valerie Morse) (13)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (VIC) (M Scott) (138)

No. 2

  • ILNasosa Aroma Arancio (VIC) (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson) (36)

No. 3

No. 4

  • AmiciLeale Fantastico Zachary (VIC) (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson) (14)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Amicileale Arcobaleno Cosma (QLD) (Trish Wyllie) (57)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Goodgrace San Luca (QLD) (Ms P Wyllie) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Wispan Amadore (WA) (Sue Jackson) (260)

No. 2

  • Deelee Eldarado (WA) (Sue Jackson) (28)

No. 3

  • Nugold Mi Chiama Izzabella (WA) (Nuala Brown) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Notte Dino (NSW) (C & S Moss) (290)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Notte Gigi (NSW) (C & S Moss) (170)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Notte Blueberry (NSW) (C & S Moss) (55)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ottogal Sunny Side Up (NSW) (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst) (35)

No. 7

  • Incavale Lynetta (NSW) (Mrs N Davison) (15)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (VIC) (M Scott) (200)

No. 2

  • ILNasosa Aroma Arancio (VIC) (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson) (45)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Deelee Eldarado (WA) (Sue Jackson) (105)

No. 2

  • Nugold Mi Chiama Izzabella (WA) (Nuala Brown) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1