Lowchen Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (NSW) (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith) (1348)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (NSW) (B G Riddell) (68)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (VIC) (R & D Bennett) (295)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (QLD) (L & C Horne) (71)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (SA) (Miss Courtney Tulk) (61)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (TAS) (R Davis) (179)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kilgarrin Definitely Maybe (NT) (C Bartlett) (22)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (NSW) (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith) (94)

No. 4

  • Showbiz Puttin on the Ritz (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr J Powell & Miss S M Fishburn) (24)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Paceaway Witchcraft (NSW) (William Mackander) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (VIC) (Fran Darling) (163)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (VIC) (R & D Bennett) (148)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kilgarrin Ours Is The Fury (VIC) (R & D Bennett) (37)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (VIC) (Sue Smith) (34)

No. 8

  • Tilcha Si Armani (VIC) (Pia Kirke) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (QLD) (L & C Horne) (197)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Trix Or Treet (QLD) (B & W Graham) (42)

No. 9

  • Darkrai Thru Thelookinglass (QLD) (Mr J Powell & Mrs C Ireland) (30)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (QLD) (L & C Horne) (20)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (QLD) (L & C Horne) (19)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (SA) (Miss Courtney Tulk) (334)

No. 2

  • Lowensque Helena (SA) (Miss C Tulk & Miss K Harding) (26)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Willowcreeks Smooth Criminal at Kristarz (Imp USA) (SA) (Kari Harding) (10)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kristarz Fox in Sox (SA) (K Harding & M Bennett) (9)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (TAS) (R Davis) (75)

No. 2

  • Paceaway Mazkara (TAS) (Fran Darling) (23)

No. 3

  • Wyntervale Son Of A Witch (TAS) (L Howlett-Trahar / L M Ford) (12)
  • Kilgarrin Champagne Supanova (TAS) (I Inglis) (12)

No. 4

  • Quizhu I Wasnt Expecting That (TAS) (R Davis) (6)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kilgarrin Definitely Maybe (NT) (C Bartlett) (90)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (NSW) (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith) (40)

No. 5

  • Darkrai Phantasmagoria (NSW) (Mr J Powell) (35)

No. 6

  • Kilgarrin Hide And Seek (NSW) (Skye Mawson) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kilgarrin Ours Is The Fury (VIC) (R & D Bennett) (55)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tilcha Si Armani (VIC) (Pia Kirke) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (QLD) (L & C Horne) (190)

No. 4

  • Darkrai Thru Thelookinglass (QLD) (Mr J Powell & Mrs C Ireland) (75)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Trix Or Treet (QLD) (B & W Graham) (70)

No. 6

  • Lowenhart Beg BorrowOrSteal (QLD) (L & C Horne) (65)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Paceaway Mazelle (QLD) (F Darling) (10)

No. 10

  • Kilgarrin Must Be Rickman (QLD) (Ms D Reid) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Lowensque Helena (SA) (Miss C Tulk & Miss K Harding) (320)

No. 2

  • Lowensque Give Em Hell Kid (SA) (Courtney Tulk & Kari Harding) (245)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Wyntervale Son Of A Witch (TAS) (L Howlett-Trahar / L M Ford) (200)

No. 2

  • Quizhu I Wasnt Expecting That (TAS) (R Davis) (60)

No. 3

  • Rondaglen Eliza Doolittle (TAS) (R & J Harrison) (30)

No. 4

  • Paceaway Mazkara (TAS) (Fran Darling) (15)

No. 5

  • Kilgarrin Champagne Supanova (TAS) (I Inglis) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kilgarrin Definitely Maybe (NT) (C Bartlett) (120)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (QLD) (L & C Horne) (5)