Maltese Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (NSW) (E A White) (334)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (NSW) (J L Sheppard) (88)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Tiger Lily (NSW) (Mrs S J Stocks) (50)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (VIC) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson) (4343)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (QLD) (B Beeves) (228)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (QLD) (Gaye Merrin) (92)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (WA) (Mrs P B Parkes) (152)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (TAS) (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters) (1250)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (NSW) (J L Sheppard) (259)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (NSW) (E A White) (254)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Tiger Lily (NSW) (Mrs S J Stocks) (105)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Erintoi Gala Henshaw (NSW) (John L Sheppard) (36)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lustafair Leave Me Breathless (VIC) (S E Scarcella) (60)

No. 5

  • Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (VIC) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson) (43)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (QLD) (B Beeves) (177)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Quintessential Kiss (QLD) (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley) (170)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (QLD) (Gaye Merrin) (90)

No. 4

  • Jandara Sweetest Thing Ever (QLD) (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sasharoo Elwin Jana Sopheea (SA) (Fran Rose) (69)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (WA) (Mrs P B Parkes) (59)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (TAS) (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters) (99)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (NSW) (E A White) (455)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Tiger Lily (NSW) (Mrs S J Stocks) (310)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Erintoi Gala Henshaw (NSW) (John L Sheppard) (70)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lustafair Leave Me Breathless (VIC) (S E Scarcella) (80)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Toiperro Quintessential Kiss (QLD) (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley) (460)

No. 2

  • Jandara Sweetest Thing Ever (QLD) (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley) (45)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Sasharoo Elwin Jana Sopheea (SA) (Fran Rose) (275)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Pender Game On (WA) (Kym Prendergast) (60)

No. 2

  • Alrich Show Time Snow Princess (WA) (Pauline B Parkes) (30)

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received