Manchester Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (VIC) (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam) (65)

Queensland

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd) (128)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Windypark Sexy Senorita IID (NOR) (NSW) (Mrs A Dunlop) (36)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (NSW) (Val Adams) (34)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (VIC) (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam) (292)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (VIC) (Claire Murphy) (120)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET JD RA (VIC) (D Costello) (94)

No. 6

  • Dogct Ivory Banner (VIC) (Mrs A Shevchenko) (72)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CCD RN (VIC) (Janet Palmer) (42)

No. 8

  • Baghasdail Fancy Pants (VIC) (Mrs Jennifer Toma) (20)

No. 9

  • DOGCT Ivory Emblem (VIC) (Mr B & Mrs Sanger) (18)

No. 10

  • Dogct Ivory Tiger (VIC) (Mrs A Shevchenko) (13)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Sonata (VIC) (Mrs A Shevchenko) (10)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Dogct Ebony Rose (VIC) (Mrs A Shevchenko) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dixiedaly Delta Dawn (TAS) (Val Adams) (71)

No. 3

  • Dixiedaly Showcase Gal (TAS) (Val Adams) (38)

No. 4

  • Dixiedaly Mystery Prince (TAS) (Val Adams) (19)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd) (120)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Windypark Sexy Senorita IID (NOR) (NSW) (Mrs A Dunlop) (70)

No. 3

  • Sassikins Just Cruzin (NSW) (Mrs A Dunlop) (45)

No. 4

  • Sassikins Winaz De Park Opal (NSW) (Mrs A Dunlop) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dogct Ivory Banner (VIC) (Mrs A Shevchenko) (130)

No. 3

  • Dogct Ivory Tiger (VIC) (Mrs A Shevchenko) (90)

No. 4

  • Dogct Blazing Shadows (VIC) (Mrs A Shevchenko) (65)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (VIC) (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam) (20)

No. 6

  • DOGCT Ivory Emblem (VIC) (Mr B & Mrs Sanger) (15)
  • Baghasdail Fancy Pants (VIC) (Mrs Jennifer Toma) (15)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dixiedaly Showcase Gal (TAS) (Val Adams) (70)

No. 3

  • Dixiedaly Mystery Prince (TAS) (Val Adams) (35)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Pink Zephyr AD CCD JDX RN (VIC) (Linda Saxton) (15)