Miniature Pinscher Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yalike Now You See It (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (25)

No. 5

  • Weeacre Franky Goes Tobocsavil (NSW) (M & J Carey) (24)

No. 6

  • Minelphi Dance All Night (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (19)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (VIC) (Mrs Sandra Little) (303)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (VIC) (Mr M Hayes) (301)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (QLD) (Mrs Coleen Ballard) (76)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance Again (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (116)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Minelphi Dance All Night (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (67)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Yalike Now You See It (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (66)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Shiralea Mocha Seraph (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (44)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Weeacre Franky Goes Tobocsavil (NSW) (M & J Carey) (22)

No. 16

  • Minelphi Catch My Breath (NSW) (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer) (19)
  • Aust Ch Brandyark Bird Is The Word (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (19)

No. 17

  • Panache All Hiss and Wind at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (17)

No. 18

  • Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (NSW) (Julie Touzell) (12)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Wilooka From This Moment (NSW) (Mrs J Fenton/ Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (8)
  • Minelphi Everlasting Light (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (227)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (VIC) (Mr M Hayes) (159)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wilooka Shutup N Dance With Me (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (151)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wilooka Tell Me Whos That Girl (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (117)

No. 8

  • Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (VIC) (Mrs Sandra Little) (101)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (VIC) (Mr M Hayes) (89)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (38)

No. 18

  • Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (VIC) (Lesley Wilson) (17)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Wilooka Made Of Diamonds (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (14)

No. 21

No. 22

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (QLD) (Mrs Coleen Ballard) (192)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (99)

No. 3

  • Miss Velvet de Sugar of Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (61)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Brizegar Halo Jack (SA) (Brizegar Kennels) (64)

No. 3

  • Brizegar Quiet A Quandry (SA) (Brizegar Kennels) (60)

No. 4

  • Shiralea Jack of Spades (SA) (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Melka A Kind of Magic (Imp NZ) (SA) (Bev Chapman) (12)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Hevnlee Perfect Timing (SA) (Miss S Broster) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Yarrowfell Brookten Sping (TAS) (Ian & Katherine Davey) (32)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Minelphi Everlasting Light (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (235)

No. 4

  • Minelphi Dance All Night (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (215)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Minelphi Dance Again (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (110)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Weeacre Franky Goes Tobocsavil (NSW) (M & J Carey) (35)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Brandyark Bird Is The Word (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (15)
  • Aust Ch Yalike Now You See It (NSW) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (VIC) (Mr M Hayes) (415)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wilooka Shutup N Dance With Me (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (250)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Supacharm All Things Wicked (VIC) (Lisa Prior) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Minapeke Savanna (VIC) (Gloria Cincotta) (50)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wilooka Hot At The Party (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (30)

No. 10

  • Leoricia Take The Hint (VIC) (Lesley Wilson) (25)

No. 11

  • Wilooka Made Of Real Blu Genes (VIC) (Mrs Jeanette Fenton) (15)

No. 12

  • Fireshon Paso Double (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (10)
  • Majicjewl Forever Charmed (VIC) (Mr M Hayes) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Miss Velvet de Sugar of Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (65)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Lisa Smart) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Brizegar Quiet A Quandry (SA) (Brizegar Kennels) (70)

No. 3

  • Shiralea Jack of Spades (SA) (Mrs Lynne Johnston) (70)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Brizegar Halo Jack (SA) (Brizegar Kennels) (45)

No. 5

  • Brizegar Fall From Heaven (SA) (Brizegar Kennels) (30)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (NSW) (Errolynne Cross) (305)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2