Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (99)

No. 3

  • Beddydane Melificent Obsession (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (62)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (NSW) (William Mackander) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (VIC) (Zazzin Kennels) (256)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Alamoana Enchantress (QLD) (Ritter/Westren) (1331)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bellissima Zammbucca (QLD) (Debra Randall) (288)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (QLD) (Debra Randall) (199)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Proclaim Pocket of Dreams (QLD) (Debra Randall) (53)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (QLD) (H E J Bright) (50)

No. 6

  • Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (QLD) (Debra Randall) (14)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Montaires Tina Turner (SA) (L R Edmonds & J Mackenzie) (140)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (333)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (NSW) (William Mackander) (191)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Beddydane Melificent Obsession (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (109)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Mistykent Tis Brown Out (NSW) (Pat Kentwell) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Moncoeur Chantelle (NSW) (Samantha Cartwright) (68)

No. 12

  • Poodiful The Real Thing (NSW) (Elle Robinson) (63)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Silkyelk Jedi Knight (NSW) (R Griffith) (53)

No. 16

  • Beddydane Obiwan kenobi (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (47)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Voila Jádore (NSW) (Mr L Wright) (36)

No. 20

  • Beddydane Stormtrooper (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (36)

No. 21

  • Schau Rock It Ruff (NSW) (B J Biggs) (35)

No. 22

  • Elluje Need for Speed (NSW) (Julie & Erin Henville) (31)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Zstartoys Hidden Secret (NSW) (Pat Kentwell) (20)

No. 25

  • Kylace Battery Powered (NSW) (Samantha Cartwright) (16)

No. 26

  • Poodlederry Sakura (NSW) (B J Biggs) (13)

No. 27

  • Schau Ice With That (NSW) (B J Biggs) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (VIC) (Zazzin Kennels) (136)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bellissima Zammbucca (QLD) (Debra Randall) (356)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (QLD) (H E J Bright) (310)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (QLD) (Debra Randall) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Burnt Toffee (QLD) (Debra Randall) (141)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ziada Whispering Jazz (QLD) (Mrs J Craig) (119)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Coffee and Jazz (QLD) (Mrs C A Collin) (90)

No. 8

  • Silkyelk Turkish Coffee (QLD) (D Tudhope & D Randall) (86)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Proclaim Pocket of Dreams (QLD) (Debra Randall) (86)

No. 10

  • Ringstinga Atomic Blast (QLD) (Fran Tudhope) (66)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bordershow Starborn in Silver (QLD) (C A Collin) (64)

No. 12

  • Silkyelk Classic By Design (QLD) (Debra Randall) (51)

No. 13

  • Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (QLD) (Debra Randall) (47)

No. 14

  • Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (QLD) (Debra Randall) (39)

No. 15

  • Ziada Raising the Question (QLD) (Mrs J Craig) (24)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Laposh Silhouette in Ice (QLD) (C A Collin) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Montaires Tina Turner (SA) (L R Edmonds & J Mackenzie) (101)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Firezeye Cheap Thrillz (WA) (Mrs V Parke) (45)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Jenuin Miss Bernadette (WA) (J Sculac & M Bellingham) (8)

No. 5

  • Mojitogold Shine Lika Diamond (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (8)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fabajahe Discovery of Witches (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (48)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (635)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Beddydane Melificent Obsession (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (280)

No. 4

  • Silkyelk Jedi Knight (NSW) (R Griffith) (230)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Beddydane Obiwan kenobi (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (195)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (NSW) (William Mackander) (150)

No. 9

  • Mistykent Tis Brown Out (NSW) (Pat Kentwell) (145)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Schau Ice With That (NSW) (B J Biggs) (125)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Poodiful The Real Thing (NSW) (Elle Robinson) (115)

No. 16

  • Beddydane Stormtrooper (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (110)

No. 17

  • Elluje Need for Speed (NSW) (Julie & Erin Henville) (105)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Moncoeur Chantelle (NSW) (Samantha Cartwright) (100)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Poodlederry Sakura (NSW) (B J Biggs) (90)
  • Kylace Battery Powered (NSW) (Samantha Cartwright) (90)

No. 21

  • Schau Rock It Ruff (NSW) (B J Biggs) (80)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Schau Fabulous Fabio (NSW) (B J Biggs) (20)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Poodlederry Fire Starter (NSW) (B J Biggs) (15)
  • Mistykent Shah Khor (NSW) (Pat Kentwell) (15)
  • Zstartoys Hidden Secret (NSW) (Pat Kentwell) (15)

No. 28

  • Schau Rock Chic (NSW) (B J Biggs) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (VIC) (Zazzin Kennels) (210)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Garwey Peter Pumpkin Eater (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (110)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Montaires Master Meiko (VIC) (Natasha Grasso & Jenny Mackenzie) (40)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Burnt Toffee (QLD) (Debra Randall) (465)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Proclaim Pocket of Dreams (QLD) (Debra Randall) (335)

No. 3

  • Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (QLD) (Debra Randall) (315)

No. 4

  • Ringstinga Atomic Blast (QLD) (Fran Tudhope) (210)

No. 5

  • Silkyelk Diamond Dayz (QLD) (Debra Randall) (165)

No. 6

  • Silkyelk Classic By Design (QLD) (Debra Randall) (135)

No. 7

  • Silkyelk Turkish Coffee (QLD) (D Tudhope & D Randall) (120)

No. 8

  • Ziada Raising the Question (QLD) (Mrs J Craig) (90)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Ziada Whispering Jazz (QLD) (Mrs J Craig) (80)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Silkyelk Coffee and Jazz (QLD) (Mrs C A Collin) (55)
  • Evoque Angel Of The Morning (QLD) (Rhonda Brumby) (55)

No. 12

  • Laposh Silhouette in Ice (QLD) (C A Collin) (50)

No. 13

  • Silkyelk Rayz A Rumour (QLD) (Debra Randall) (30)

No. 14

  • Silkyelk Midnight Madness (QLD) (Debra Randall) (30)
  • Poodiful Light My Fire (QLD) (Carolyne A Collin) (30)
  • Silkyelk Sensational (QLD) (Debra Randall) (30)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (QLD) (Debra Randall) (25)

No. 16

  • Silkyelk Stars and Glory (QLD) (Debra S Randall) (20)

No. 17

  • Ziada Pickled Nbound (QLD) (Debra Randall) (15)

No. 18

  • Silkyelk Glitz Glamour n Jazz (QLD) (Debra Randall) (15)
  • Evoque Mr Tamborine Man (QLD) (Natalie Rose) (15)

No. 19

  • Solykke Freyas Magic (QLD) (Natalie Rose) (10)
  • Poodiful Hello I Love You (QLD) (Elle Robinson) (10)
  • Aust Ch Bordershow Starborn in Silver (QLD) (C A Collin) (10)
  • Adithe Dante Guilfo (QLD) (Rhonda Brumby) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Montaires Tina Turner (SA) (L R Edmonds & J Mackenzie) (500)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mojitogold Shine Lika Diamond (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (100)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Firezeye Cheap Thrillz (WA) (Mrs V Parke) (40)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fabajahe Discovery of Witches (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (65)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Proclaim Chasing Dreams (VIC) (Mrs A Hansen) (60)

Western Australia

No. 1