Portuguese Water Dog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (VIC) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman) (2316)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (VIC) (R & S Beaman) (117)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (SA) (Barry Tyrrell) (1085)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Arcticpalace Sailor Man (NSW) (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster) (18)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Princess (NSW) (C & R Foster) (8)

No. 7

  • Arcticpalace Waltzing Chic (NSW) (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (VIC) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman) (191)

No. 2

  • Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (VIC) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman) (105)

No. 3

  • Uptrend Kiss In The Mist (VIC) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman) (62)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (VIC) (R & S Beaman) (33)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (VIC) (Rosie and Sarah Beaman) (28)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (SA) (Barry Tyrrell) (228)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Rulett Thecream Alwayzrizez (WA) (Vivian Trikeriotis) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Arcticpalace Sailor Man (NSW) (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster) (120)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Arcticpalace Waltzing Chic (NSW) (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster) (60)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Arcticpalace Getcha Mojo On (NSW) (C & R Foster) (35)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Princess (NSW) (C & R Foster) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (VIC) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman) (100)

No. 2

  • Uptrend Kiss In The Mist (VIC) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman) (60)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (SA) (Barry Tyrrell) (55)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Rulett Thecream Alwayzrizez (WA) (Vivian Trikeriotis) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Uptrend Thbest From Claircreek (AI) (VIC) (R & S Beaman) (285)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Abwaj Jew Baitman (WA) (Sarah Pemberton) (100)

No. 2