Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (NSW) (Mr A Mcilrath) (86)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (NSW) (D Lawson) (65)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Montkhan Blade Runner (NSW) (F B & A D Anderson) (37)

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (VIC) (Ms P Haigh) (260)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (VIC) (F Lay & M Williams) (49)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dengorst Uptown Girl (VIC) (Mrs J Hulcombe) (46)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (1321)

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Treuliebe Madam Butterfly (NSW) (Mrs J Jackson & Mrs M Outten) (125)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (NSW) (D Lawson) (112)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Cersei Dexters Daughter (NSW) (Veeni Craig) (66)

No. 16

  • Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (NSW) (D Lawson) (58)

No. 17

  • Alclay So The Journey Begins (NSW) (Ms A Neyle) (44)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Montkhan Blade Runner (NSW) (F B & A D Anderson) (42)

No. 19

  • Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (NSW) (Mr A Mcilrath) (41)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Dog-Otho's Victoria's Secret (Imp ARG) (NSW) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/A McIllrath/J Morris) (26)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Montkhan Close Encounters (NSW) (F B & A D Anderson / E Gallagher) (18)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Evadouc Miss Money Penny (NSW) (Kim Burey) (12)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Colebrook Spellbound (NSW) (R & N Inglis) (7)

No. 33

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dengorst Uptown Girl (VIC) (Mrs J Hulcombe) (139)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (VIC) (Ms P Haigh) (123)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (VIC) (F Lay & M Williams) (54)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (VIC) (F Lay & M Williams) (52)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (VIC) (Mrs J & Mr A Dale) (25)

No. 12

  • Gemais Hardy Kruger (VIC) (Bindy Luczak) (18)

No. 13

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (263)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (QLD) (B & L Halliwell) (206)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Babetal Silver Scarlett (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (63)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Babetal Castanet (QLD) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (51)

No. 9

  • Babetal Black Jade (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Babetal Silver Beretta (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (28)

No. 12

  • Wyvernherd Lil Red Riding Hood (QLD) (Mrs T McNab) (28)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Babetal Valkyrie (QLD) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (10)

No. 16

  • Babetal Black Jett (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (8)

No. 17

  • Babetal Silver Bedazzled (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Edelgeist Twist N Turns (SA) (Coral Gray) (135)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Treuliebe Talk of The Town (SA) (J Chapman) (105)

No. 4

  • Asyut Partners In Crime (SA) (Asyut Knls / C Gray) (80)

No. 5

  • Edelgeist Equal Rights (SA) (Coral Gray) (68)

No. 6

  • Edelgeist I Kandi (SA) (Coral Gray) (50)

No. 7

  • Loughrobn Girl On Fire (SA) (Mrs R J Rogers) (44)

No. 8

  • Asyut Devil In A Blue Dress (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (26)

No. 9

  • Babetal Black My O My (SA) (S P & S K Foote) (23)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Treuliebe Pillow Talk (SA) (S P & S K Foote) (13)

No. 11

  • Treuliebe Mirror Image (SA) (S P & S K Foote) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Erbin Eye Catcher TD (TAS) (Anne Bolt) (197)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Treuliebe Madam Butterfly (NSW) (Mrs J Jackson & Mrs M Outten) (260)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (NSW) (D Lawson) (150)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Alclay So The Journey Begins (NSW) (Ms A Neyle) (95)

No. 10

  • Colebrook Spellbound (NSW) (R & N Inglis) (85)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Cersei Dexters Daughter (NSW) (Veeni Craig) (75)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (NSW) (Mr A Mcilrath) (60)
  • Montkhan Dream Catcher (NSW) (R Israel) (60)

No. 17

  • Evadouc Miss Money Penny (NSW) (Kim Burey) (55)

No. 18

  • Heisspur Evita (NSW) (Ms K Burey) (25)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Heisspur Tyrion The Treasure (NSW) (Ms K Burey) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (VIC) (F Lay & M Williams) (215)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Dengorst Uptown Girl (VIC) (Mrs J Hulcombe) (195)

No. 5

  • Gemais Hardy Kruger (VIC) (Bindy Luczak) (150)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Dabinette Madam Secretary (VIC) (Jan Reeves) (120)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (VIC) (Ms P Haigh) (115)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (VIC) (F Lay & M Williams) (85)

No. 11

  • Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (VIC) (Mrs J & Mr A Dale) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Babetal Black Jade (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (120)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Wyvernherd Lil Red Riding Hood (QLD) (Mrs T McNab) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Babetal Castanet (QLD) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg) (60)

No. 8

  • Babetal Black Jett (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (25)

No. 9

  • Babetal Silver Scarlett (QLD) (T E & C R Lindenberg) (25)

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Edelgeist Twist N Turns (SA) (Coral Gray) (235)

No. 3

  • Edelgeist I Kandi (SA) (Coral Gray) (75)

No. 4

  • Treuliebe Mirror Image (SA) (S P & S K Foote) (70)

No. 5

  • Asyut Partners In Crime (SA) (Asyut Knls / C Gray) (60)

No. 6

  • Edelgeist Equal Rights (SA) (Coral Gray) (55)

No. 7

  • Edelgeist Livin The Life (SA) (Coral Gray) (40)

No. 8

  • Loughrobn Girl On Fire (SA) (Mrs R J Rogers) (30)

No. 9

  • Asyut Devil In A Blue Dress (SA) (Asyut Kennels) (25)

No. 10

  • Treuliebe Divide And Conquer (SA) (S P & S K Foote) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Erbin Eye Catcher TD (TAS) (Anne Bolt) (115)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (NSW) (F B & A D Anderson) (80)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (QLD) (Ms E Head) (420)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Edelgeist Annie Sierp (SA) (Mrs C D Gray) (100)