Scottish Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Dassin Deliverance of Dunoon (Imp USA) (NSW) (C Moore / R Mallinder) (218)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hargert Royal Albert (VIC) (Dorothy Mitchell) (1084)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (1492)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (36)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Macprain Mindyourmanners (NSW) (Ms S Campbell) (205)

No. 2

  • Dassin Deliverance of Dunoon (Imp USA) (NSW) (C Moore / R Mallinder) (118)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Argowan Spy Master (NSW) (A Bugges & M Bettis) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hargert Royal Albert (VIC) (Dorothy Mitchell) (129)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rosebird River Boy (VIC) (Judy Martin) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (VIC) (Mr R Dinn) (43)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kanyas In Clover (VIC) (Mrs J Bromley) (8)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kaiserdom Fire Starter (VIC) (MRS J BROMLEY) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Reefscott Hayman Kenna (QLD) (Pauline Redpath) (105)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (302)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (264)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Dassin Deliverance of Dunoon (Imp USA) (NSW) (C Moore / R Mallinder) (335)

No. 2

  • Argowan Secret Alias (NSW) (A Bugges & M Bettis) (150)

No. 3

  • Argowan Spy Master (NSW) (A Bugges & M Bettis) (50)

No. 4

  • Argowan Covert Affairs (NSW) (A Bugges & M Bettis) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rosebird River Boy (VIC) (Judy Martin) (90)

No. 7

  • Kanyas In Clover (VIC) (Mrs J Bromley) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Reefscott Hayman Kenna (QLD) (Pauline Redpath) (120)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Piobmhor Mairi Orr (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (15)

No. 2

  • Piobmhor Kirsty Law (WA) (Piobmhor Kennels) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (VIC) (Karen Dinn) (280)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (QLD) (Charlotte Kellie) (185)