Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (NSW) (Sharndah Knls) (798)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (643)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Daydream Drusilla (NSW) (V J Royston) (135)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (NSW) (Sharndah Knls) (130)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (NSW) (Judy Docksey) (74)

No. 11

  • Sheldow Dream Chaser (NSW) (M & D Brown) (51)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Aerten Speak To The Paw (NSW) (Sharndah Knls) (49)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its All About Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (27)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (1237)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Hearts on Fire (Imp USA) (VIC) (Nicky Renwood) (463)

No. 5

  • Louanda Time To Dream (VIC) (Louanda knls) (222)

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (QLD) (Traci Addison) (1980)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (QLD) (Helen Gordon) (1447)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (QLD) (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray) (80)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sunland Silk Kimono (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (615)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Girl On Fire (WA) (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (422)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (410)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (160)

No. 10

  • Louanda Hidden Agenda (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (144)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Norti Little Secret (WA) (Miss A Stanton) (87)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Tempo (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (78)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (WA) (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (34)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (31)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (223)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (NSW) (Sharndah Knls) (138)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (NSW) (Judy Docksey) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Peerielee Colours Of The Wind (NSW) (Mrs Allison Begnell) (70)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Sheldow Dream Chaser (NSW) (M & D Brown) (62)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (55)

No. 11

  • Kelanmee Final Frontier (NSW) (Kim Tresidder) (55)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (34)

No. 16

  • Bluescot Embellished (NSW) (Danielle Holmes) (34)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Shelbrae So Its Armani For Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (32)

No. 19

  • Burdekin I Got You Babe (NSW) (Mrs G M Grant) (25)
  • Katanda Wop Bam Boom (NSW) (Ms K Hales) (25)

No. 20

  • Bluescot Bravado (NSW) (Debra & Geoff Hill) (23)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (NSW) (Sharndah Knls) (20)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its All About Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (16)

No. 24

  • Shelbrae So Its Me Adorabubbles (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (13)

No. 25

No. 26

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (VIC) (Mrs S Fox) (441)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Louanda Time To Dream (VIC) (Louanda knls) (41)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Hearts on Fire (Imp USA) (VIC) (Nicky Renwood) (34)

No. 11

  • Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (VIC) (Debra & Geoff Hill) (30)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Blue Heavens You Make My Heart Sing (Imp USA) (VIC) (Mrs J Prout) (20)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (VIC) (T & S Fox) (14)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (VIC) (Kathy Blair) (9)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Baelou Jumping Jack Flash (VIC) (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (QLD) (Traci Addison) (517)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (QLD) (Helen Gordon) (477)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (QLD) (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray) (145)

No. 6

  • Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (QLD) (Merryll Bradshaw) (106)

No. 7

  • Sheltastic Don'takeit Personally (QLD) (Miss B A Lines) (80)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Sunland Star Attraction (QLD) (Merryll Bradshaw) (79)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (QLD) (Helen Gordan) (38)

No. 12

  • Maliddie Tri A Tiara (QLD) (Helen Gordon) (35)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Shatrin Some R Angels (QLD) (Merryll Bradshaw) (32)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (QLD) (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey) (16)

No. 15

  • Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (QLD) (Jan Gilbert) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kirrimist Blu Fiore (SA) (Miss K J Hole) (12)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (415)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Girl On Fire (WA) (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (154)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Tempo (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (122)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Norti Little Secret (WA) (Miss A Stanton) (74)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (44)

No. 15

  • Sunland Silk Kimono (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (42)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Arajento Spellbinder (WA) (Mrs K Tonkin) (39)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (25)
  • Louanda Hidden Agenda (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (25)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Yasdnil You Had Me At Hello (WA) (Ms Jeanette Mitchell) (24)

No. 21

  • Ifonly For The Memories (WA) (D Greenlee) (21)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (WA) (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (13)

No. 24

  • Arajento At Dash Dot Com (WA) (Mrs K Tonkin) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Shelbrae So Its Armani For Me (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (460)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (NSW) (Judy Docksey) (275)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Juzvee Running Solo (NSW) (V J Royston) (120)

No. 6

  • Beauideal Deja Vu (NSW) (Judy Docksey) (115)

No. 7

  • Shelbrae So Its Me Adorabubbles (NSW) (Shelbrae Kennels) (90)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Burdekin I Got You Babe (NSW) (Mrs G M Grant) (75)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Bluescot Embellished (NSW) (Danielle Holmes) (60)

No. 12

  • Elizadale Out Of Style (NSW) (Mrs E Thomson) (55)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Chillypark Extra Credit (NSW) (Lyn Vandeluytgaadren) (50)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Katanda Wop Bam Boom (NSW) (Ms K Hales) (35)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Shatrin Spirit Guide (NSW) (Nicole Pearson) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Shelmanna Hide N Seek (VIC) (Mrs Shirley Fox) (255)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Baelou Jumping Jack Flash (VIC) (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (90)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (VIC) (Kathy Blair) (75)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (VIC) (Kathy Blair) (50)

No. 9

  • Reachfar Rivalry (VIC) (Kathy Blair) (10)

No. 10

  • Louanda Centre Stage (VIC) (Louanda knls) (5)
  • Sheltoah Bearly Irish (VIC) (B McCusker) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Maliddie Wizard Of Merlot (QLD) (Helen Gordan) (265)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (QLD) (Merryll Bradshaw) (200)

No. 4

  • Sheltastic Don'takeit Personally (QLD) (Miss B A Lines) (115)

No. 5

  • Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (QLD) (Jan Gilbert) (85)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Jaemist Mr Picture Man (QLD) (J Rainey) (40)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Maliddie Kaseeno Royale (QLD) (Helen Gordon) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Hillswick Paprika (SA) (Bridget McCusker) (30)

No. 9

  • Sheltoah Irish Rose (SA) (Bridget McCusker) (10)

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sheltastic I Want Candy (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (355)

No. 3

  • Arajento Brushed With Gold (WA) (Mrs K Tonkin) (345)

No. 4

  • Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (WA) (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (320)

No. 5

  • Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (270)

No. 6

  • Arajento Raising A Ruckus (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (230)

No. 7

  • Sheltastic Kiss My Shortz (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (195)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Yasdnil You Had Me At Hello (WA) (Ms Jeanette Mitchell) (165)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Arajento Power Play (WA) (Mrs K C Tonkin) (90)

No. 13

  • Nightwood Cause I Said So (WA) (Ms Debra Simpson) (75)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Shelbronze Quort U Looking (WA) (Alexander Lamb) (60)

No. 16

  • Lurikeen You Belong To Me (WA) (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (60)

No. 17

  • Nightwood Monster Mash (WA) (Ms Debra Simpson) (35)

No. 18

  • Lurikeen Go Home Your Drunk (WA) (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (30)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Sheltaire Dream Catcher (WA) (Ms Elizabeth Ayre) (5)
  • Sheltastic Ay Karamba (WA) (Sheltastic Kennels) (5)
  • Arajento Golden Opportunity (WA) (Mrs K Tonkin) (5)
  • Sheltastic Shadow Of Th Night (WA) (A Velenski) (5)
  • Ambermoon Dragonfly In Amber (WA) (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (NSW) (T Walters) (640)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Peerielee Raincheck CCD RA HT (NSW) (Diann Marquette) (165)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (QLD) (Leslie Bastin) (230)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (QLD) (R G Ray) (190)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Electro Special Attraction (QLD) (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (WA) (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (90)

No. 3