Weimaraner Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ashlaren We Will Rock You (NSW) (S Norbury & E M Knox) (888)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ashlaren Signature Vintage (AI) (NSW) (N & B Turner / E Knox) (73)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (NSW) (Jaime Grech) (70)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (NSW) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (63)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (NSW) (E Knox) (54)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (VIC) (Joel Wallis) (1605)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (267)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (221)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Rocky Mountain High (QLD) (Beb Quinlan) (59)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (939)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (712)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Argental Iconic (TAS) (A Drew) (78)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (58)

No. 7

  • Kwick Step Fala Love 'a (FCI) (Imp POL) (TAS) (Shrigley / Shield s/ Spence-Barr) (56)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (TAS) (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels) (51)

No. 9

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (NT) (Rebecca Williams) (96)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Weinot The Ringo Kid (ACT) (B Ivill) (11)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ashlaren We Will Rock You (NSW) (S Norbury & E M Knox) (207)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (NSW) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (151)

No. 6

  • Tyrilebee Dream A Little (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (133)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (NSW) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (112)

No. 8

  • Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (NSW) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King) (100)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (NSW) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (58)

No. 13

  • Ashlaren Under Sadies Spell (NSW) (E M Knox) (56)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock Lily (NSW) (E M Knox) (51)

No. 15

  • Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Carmel Maher) (49)

No. 16

  • Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (NSW) (E Knox) (47)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind By Appointment Only (NSW) (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (41)

No. 18

  • Lukedom The Ladies Choice (NSW) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (40)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Peters / Goold / King) (36)

No. 20

  • Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (NSW) (Jaime Grech) (27)

No. 21

  • Lukedom Strictly Taboo (NSW) (Mrs Melanie Tinker) (25)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Ashlaren Signature Vintage (AI) (NSW) (N & B Turner / E Knox) (21)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Ashlaren High Calibre (NSW) (N & B Turner) (18)

No. 26

  • Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (NSW) (N & B Turner) (18)

No. 27

  • Argental Ghost Rock Vintage (NSW) (Caron Hill) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (VIC) (Joel Wallis) (311)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (122)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bromhund Egotistical (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (22)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (VIC) (Sue Culbert) (20)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Griswold Time In Motion (AI) (VIC) (Susan Culbert) (18)

No. 17

  • Talfryn Colorado Down Under (VIC) (K Bullen) (8)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Grauhund Rock Your Socks (VIC) (Grauhund Knls ) (8)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Talfryn Toast of the Town (VIC) (Marland Kennels) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (226)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (219)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Rocky Mountain High (QLD) (Beb Quinlan) (157)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (QLD) (Lynelle Smith) (151)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Grausturm Ima Rock Legend (QLD) (Alana Meek) (49)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Sharlani Giggle N Hoot (QLD) (Alana Meek) (13)

No. 19

  • Feldjaeger Precocious Miss (QLD) (Judy & Tony Glover) (12)

No. 20

  • Grausturm Isnt She Lovely (QLD) (Alana Meek) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Griswold Time To Fly (AI) (SA) (Miss E Burford & Mr N Skorup) (78)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mimmtrix Springs to Greyswan (Imp SWD) (WA) (Carolyn Gale) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (244)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (137)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kwick Step Fala Love 'a (FCI) (Imp POL) (TAS) (Shrigley / Shield s/ Spence-Barr) (70)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Argental Iconic (TAS) (A Drew) (41)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (TAS) (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels) (37)

No. 11

  • Argental Jansz (TAS) (Antoinette Drew) (21)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (11)

No. 13

  • NZ Ch Ghostwind Eye Candy (TAS) (G Shields) (10)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Argental Dream It Do It (TAS) (Antoinette Drew) (7)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (NT) (Rebecca Williams) (252)

No. 2

  • Cruisenif Wundurra Allunga (NT) (Mrs K Griffin) (67)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (NSW) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King) (410)

No. 2

  • Ashlaren We Will Rock You (NSW) (S Norbury & E M Knox) (375)

No. 3

  • Tyrilebee Dream A Little (NSW) (Casey Morrison) (260)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Lukedom The Ladies Choice (NSW) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (240)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (NSW) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (230)

No. 7

  • Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (NSW) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (205)

No. 8

  • Ashlaren Signature Vintage (AI) (NSW) (N & B Turner / E Knox) (175)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (NSW) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech) (105)

No. 11

  • Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (NSW) (N & B Turner) (85)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Weissenberg High-Jinks at Weishaus (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Carmel Maher) (65)

No. 15

  • Lukedom Strictly Taboo (NSW) (Mrs Melanie Tinker) (40)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Griswold Time Keeper (AI) (NSW) (L M Biczo/V Thompson) (30)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Greywei Its Only Money (NSW) (Greywei Kennels) (20)

No. 20

  • Ashlaren Vintage Edition (AI) (NSW) (N & B Turner) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (VIC) (Joel Wallis) (1180)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Bromhund Egotistical (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (255)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bromhund Electra (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (90)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Bromhund Just A Copy (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (35)

No. 11

  • Griswold Time In Motion (AI) (VIC) (Susan Culbert) (35)

No. 12

  • Bromhund Just All Class (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (25)

No. 13

  • Bromhund Just Watch Me (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (675)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Rocky Mountain High (QLD) (Beb Quinlan) (470)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (QLD) (Lynelle Smith) (175)

No. 7

  • Grausturm Ima Rock Legend (QLD) (Alana Meek) (140)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (125)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Grausturm Isnt She Lovely (QLD) (Alana Meek) (15)
  • Feldjaeger Shower of Dreams (QLD) (Judy & Tony Glover) (15)

No. 14

  • Sharlani I Know What Boys Like (QLD) (Alana Meek) (10)

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

  • Griswold Time To Fly (AI) (SA) (Miss E Burford & Mr N Skorup) (230)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Weimurastar Just A Whisper (AI) (SA) (Alison Cox & Keith Jefferies) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Mimmtrix Springs to Greyswan (Imp SWD) (WA) (Carolyn Gale) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (475)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ghostwind Dancin With Th Devil (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (300)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (180)

No. 5

  • Kwick Step Fala Love 'a (FCI) (Imp POL) (TAS) (Shrigley / Shield s/ Spence-Barr) (115)

No. 6

  • Argental Iconic (TAS) (A Drew) (95)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (TAS) (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels) (95)

No. 8

  • Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (TAS) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels) (80)

No. 9

  • Argental Jansz (TAS) (Antoinette Drew) (30)

No. 10

  • Maranergold Full House (TAS) (Antoinette Drew) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (NT) (Rebecca Williams) (440)

No. 2

  • Cruisenif Wundurra Allunga (NT) (Mrs K Griffin) (125)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (NSW) (Mrs F I Griffin) (920)

No. 2

  • Weisact Jacks Back (NSW) (C & A Tulk) (60)

No. 3

  • Lukedom Casino Nights (NSW) (Ffiona Erskine) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (VIC) (Grauhund Knls) (185)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Grauhund Im Trubled By U (VIC) (K Erlewein & C Wright) (60)

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Feldjaeger Aim for Fame (QLD) (Graham Fry) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Grausturm Tassie Treasure (TAS) (Seriousgrey Kennels) (35)