Weimaraner (Long-haired) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (VIC) (Verity Adams) (47)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Ghostwriter Heavens Devil (QLD) (Mr V G Russell) (58)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (ACT) (Greywei Kennels) (67)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (NSW) (Greywei Kennels) (120)

No. 2

  • Blitzhunden Forest Breeze (LH) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Caron Hill) (78)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (NSW) (Greywei Kennels) (63)

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (VIC) (Verity Adams) (233)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Feldjaeger Quite Th Heartbreaker (LH) RN (VIC) (Deborah Chandler) (72)

No. 3

  • Camomile Fairy Sanelle Sirrah (LH) RN (Imp CZE) (VIC) (Deborah Chandler) (43)

No. 4

  • Grausturm Hit The Jackpot (VIC) (S Walton) (27)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Worth The Wait (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (13)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Ghostwriter Heavens Devil (QLD) (Mr V G Russell) (156)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Grausturm Hurryup Charley Bear (QLD) (Alana Meek) (109)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (SA) (Ingrid Matschke) (16)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (NSW) (Greywei Kennels) (185)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (NSW) (Greywei Kennels) (80)

No. 3

  • Blitzhunden Forest Breeze (LH) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Caron Hill) (70)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Feldjaeger Quite Th Heartbreaker (LH) RN (VIC) (Deborah Chandler) (60)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Worth The Wait (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (25)

No. 3

  • Camomile Fairy Sanelle Sirrah (LH) RN (Imp CZE) (VIC) (Deborah Chandler) (15)

No. 4

  • Grausturm Hit The Jackpot (VIC) (S Walton) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Ghostwriter Heavens Devil (QLD) (Mr V G Russell) (325)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Grausturm Hurryup Charley Bear (QLD) (Alana Meek) (95)

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Feldjaeger Super Charged (LH) ADX GDX JDX RA TD SDX (QLD) (Mrs M B Hoffmann) (55)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Weilander Iron Riva Rose (LH) CCD TD RA (WA) (Miss C E Newbey) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1