Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (NSW) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant) (219)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Llandwyn Sir Galahad (AI) (NSW) (Mrs D Hartcher) (169)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bethwyn Prince Of Thieves (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (65)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Mandene Marquise (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (58)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Llandwyn All That Jazz (AI) (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (26)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Bethwyn Spice Girl (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (100)

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (QLD) (Toni Chandler) (262)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (QLD) (David & Tania Brady) (124)

No. 3

  • Mandene Magna Carta (QLD) (JA BRADY/AC & G MCQUIRE) (57)

No. 4

  • Lynann Impala Rose (QLD) (Julene Brady) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kardibroke Yule Keep (SA) (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan) (135)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Afonwen Its All Or Nothin (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (120)

No. 5

  • NZ Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (105)

No. 6

  • NZ Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mrs J Johnson) (104)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Dance (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (58)

No. 8

  • Kalora Nawtilicious (SA) (Kalora Kennels) (44)

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cardiwest Maid By JB (WA) (J A & J L Spargo) (81)

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Llandwyn Sir Galahad (AI) (NSW) (Mrs D Hartcher) (335)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bethwyn Prince Of Thieves (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (220)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mandene Marquise (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (175)

No. 5

  • Llandwyn All That Jazz (AI) (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (65)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Bethwyn Spice Girl (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (185)

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (QLD) (Toni Chandler) (350)

No. 2

  • Mandene Magna Carta (QLD) (JA BRADY/AC & G MCQUIRE) (40)

No. 3

  • Mandene Quest For Success (QLD) (Julene Brady/H Chong Ng) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Kardibroke Yule Keep (SA) (Kalora Kennels & T McClellan) (425)

No. 2

  • NZ Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mrs J Johnson) (180)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Cardiwest Maid By JB (WA) (J A & J L Spargo) (65)

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Western Australia

No. 1