Bernese Mountain Dog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Branbern Dark By Design (NSW) (L D Brand) (57)

No. 4

  • Branbern The Power of One (NSW) (Lyn Brand) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (NSW) (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray) (160)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Branbern Secret Treasure (NSW) (Robyn Milne) (123)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Branbern Leonardo (NSW) (Robyn Milne) (100)

No. 8

  • Branbern The Power of One (NSW) (Lyn Brand) (78)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Branbern Dark Dreamer (NSW) (L D Brand) (54)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (NSW) (Lyn Brand) (43)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kyseair Bring It On (NSW) (Lyndel & James Porter) (42)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (NSW) (L & J Porter / N Lennon) (22)

No. 14

  • Branbern Crepe Myrtle (NSW) (Lyn Brand) (18)

No. 15

  • Branbern Dark By Design (NSW) (L D Brand) (18)

No. 16

  • Azzabern Raggamuffin (NSW) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Zollikon Higher Ground (VIC) (Mrs E M Sankey) (71)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Zollikon Call the Shots (VIC) (Ms R Fosang) (67)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bernation Top Gun (VIC) (Miss F Broome & Ms N Smith) (47)

No. 9

  • Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (VIC) (U & T Rhyn) (43)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (VIC) (Miss F Broome) (41)

No. 11

  • Switzkiss Grizabella (VIC) (Mrs K Mitchell) (36)

No. 12

  • Bernation Hot Gossip (VIC) (Miss F Broome) (25)

No. 13

  • Sm/Bul Jr/Aze Jr/Md Jr/Bul Jr Gr/Phil Ch Givenchy Von Romanshof (Imp POL) (VIC) (Mrs W Valencic) (19)

No. 14

  • Irwin Show Alpiu Slenis (Imp) (VIC) (Melissa Johnstone) (12)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (QLD) (Mrs K Haddon) (69)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Karleken Burning Desire (QLD) (Annette Harder) (24)

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

  • Howzebern Full Montie (SA) (T & K Howlett) (42)

No. 2

  • Howzebern Ritzy Diamond (SA) (T & K Howlett) (16)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Under the Covers (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (105)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Cloudforest Whispered Wisdom (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (46)

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (NSW) (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray) (340)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Branbern Crepe Myrtle (NSW) (Lyn Brand) (155)

No. 4

  • Azzabern Raggamuffin (NSW) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Azzabern Single N Luvin It (NSW) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (65)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Branbern Leonardo (NSW) (Robyn Milne) (60)

No. 9

  • Branbern The Power of One (NSW) (Lyn Brand) (45)

No. 10

  • Branbern Stan the man (NSW) (Lyn Brand) (35)

No. 11

  • Branbern Secret Treasure (NSW) (Robyn Milne) (25)

No. 12

  • Branbern Isadora (NSW) (Lyn Brand) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Cloudforest Under Milkwood (VIC) (C A Heyes) (180)

No. 2

  • Switzkiss Grizabella (VIC) (Mrs K Mitchell) (170)

No. 3

  • Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (VIC) (U & T Rhyn) (115)

No. 4

  • Zollikon Higher Ground (VIC) (Mrs E M Sankey) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (VIC) (Miss F Broome) (25)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (VIC) (S Allsop) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Karleken Burning Desire (QLD) (Annette Harder) (45)

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sennen Villain N Vagabonds (AI) (WA) (D J & Mrs G F May) (60)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cloudforest Whispered Wisdom (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (120)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Under the Covers (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (105)

No. 6

  • Cloudforest Xastris Scientia (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zanzebern Femkyra (NSW) (L & J Porter) (65)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (VIC) (Helen Potter) (295)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (VIC) (Ms M Clark) (265)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (VIC) (Tracey Gibson) (190)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (VIC) (Robyn Fosang) (105)