Akita Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Just A Tease (ACT) (T & L Buckley) (54)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (NSW) (Mr D R Atherden) (237)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (VIC) (J Jones & G Freestone) (795)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (VIC) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (164)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (VIC) (Shinano Akitas) (150)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (QLD) (H & J Gibson) (887)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (QLD) (H & J Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn) (64)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kaisho Quest For Glory (QLD) (B & S Abraham / C & M Moffat) (23)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (SA) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn) (3516)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shokuma Limited Edition (SA) (D Klingberg & W Osborn) (92)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Just A Tease (ACT) (T & L Buckley) (27)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne My Halo Slipped (ACT) (T Buckley) (13)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (NSW) (Mr D R Atherden) (272)

No. 2

  • Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (NSW) (A Molan & T Buckley) (261)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (NSW) (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend/ D Klingberg & W Osborn) (67)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Shokuma Our Marnie (NSW) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn) (21)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (VIC) (J Jones & G Freestone) (177)

No. 2

  • Shinano Im All Show (VIC) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (66)

No. 3

  • Monarkin Midnite One By One (VIC) (Mike Higgins) (53)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (VIC) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (28)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (VIC) (Shinano Akitas) (23)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (VIC) (Julia Jones & G Freestone) (13)

No. 7

  • Shinano Exceptional Design (VIC) (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (QLD) (H & J Gibson) (156)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kaisho Quest For Glory (QLD) (B & S Abraham / C & M Moffat) (122)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (QLD) (H & J Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn) (75)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (SA) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn) (289)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (SA) (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn) (118)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Shokuma Limited Edition (SA) (D Klingberg & W Osborn) (74)

No. 4

  • Shokuma DeJa Vu (SA) (D Klingberg & W Osborn) (18)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Cooltre War N Peace (AI) (WA) (C & K Baughen) (14)

No. 2

  • Desertraine Voltron Power (WA) (S Bussola & M A Vaughan) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Daykeyne Aint No Knock Off (NSW) (A Molan & T Buckley) (375)

No. 2

  • Shinano Commands Attention (NSW) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (330)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Shokuma Our Marnie (NSW) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn) (45)

No. 5

  • Desertraine Fear No Evil (NSW) (Monica Vaughan) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Shinano Im All Show (VIC) (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone) (510)

No. 2

  • Monarkin Midnite One By One (VIC) (Mike Higgins) (275)

No. 3

  • Shinano Exceptional Design (VIC) (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone) (115)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kaisho Quest For Glory (QLD) (B & S Abraham / C & M Moffat) (360)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (QLD) (H & J Gibson) (265)

No. 3

  • Desertraine Zuzai (QLD) (Monica Vaughn) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Shokuma DeJa Vu (SA) (D Klingberg & W Osborn) (320)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Cooltre War N Peace (AI) (WA) (C & K Baughen) (285)

No. 2

  • Desertraine Voltron Power (WA) (S Bussola & M A Vaughan) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Ryerson Hell Hath No Fury (AI) (TAS) (J Wiltshire) (365)

No. 2

  • Shokuma Candy Crush (TAS) (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn) (105)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (NSW) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (280)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Shinano Code of Honour (NSW) (Cathlin Duggan) (215)