Chinese Crested Dog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (NSW) (L & H Gibson) (7602)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (NSW) (L & H Gibson) (1905)

No. 3

  • Cavhill Chinese Whispers (NSW) (R Wilson & G Smith) (41)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Crest'd Label Dressed N Pressed (Imp DMK) (VIC) (Sally Slavin-Foote) (136)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (VIC) (B & C Slavin) (93)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Caddarra Sheis Theone (VIC) (Les & Hilary Cadan) (48)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (QLD) (Mr J & Mrs R Cook / Mr J & Mrs S Cook) (490)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chinacrest Glitznglamour (QLD) (Jo Costelloe) (61)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karakush Barefoot Bubbly (WA) (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson / Mrs F Riley) (36)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karakush Esky Moe Joe (TAS) (Kristy Pearcey/Le & Helen Gibson) (113)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (NT) (M & A Watt) (267)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (NT) (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt) (56)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (NSW) (L & H Gibson) (256)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (NSW) (L & H Gibson) (145)

No. 4

  • Xioma Smoke Across The Moon (NSW) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes) (90)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (NSW) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes) (33)

No. 9

  • Kimissa Itza Anna Lusion (NSW) (R & M Clancy) (27)

No. 10

  • Cavhill Chinese Whispers (NSW) (R Wilson & G Smith) (18)

No. 11

  • Broughton Summer Breeze (NSW) (Lyn Vandeluytgaarden) (14)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Brunkerville Diamond INTH Dark (NSW) (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Caddarra Loud N Proud (VIC) (S Cadan & D Hippisley) (174)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (VIC) (B & C Slavin) (131)

No. 3

  • Caddarra Sheis Theone (VIC) (Les & Hilary Cadan) (56)

No. 4

  • Crest'd Label Dressed N Pressed (Imp DMK) (VIC) (Sally Slavin-Foote) (37)

No. 5

  • Meken Gypsy Rose (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (34)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Caddarra Causinacommotion (VIC) (Les & Hilary Cadan) (9)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (7)

No. 9

  • Korgil the stroke of twelve (VIC) (B Mcalpine) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (QLD) (Mr J & Mrs R Cook / Mr J & Mrs S Cook) (188)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Casmai Fifty Shades Of Pink (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (167)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Casmai Positively Posh (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (157)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Victory (QLD) (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley) (146)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Karakush Hairlelujah (QLD) (J & S Cook / L & H Gibson) (115)

No. 7

  • Fayrelyn Imagine Adragonn (QLD) (Mrs F M Snell) (66)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Chinacrest Glitznglamour (QLD) (Jo Costelloe) (38)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Fayrelyn Ima Flamin Lil Dragon (QLD) (John Paterson) (28)

No. 12

  • Goolarabang Glitterati (QLD) (Jo Costelloe) (20)

No. 13

  • Fayrelyn Boots Rmade Fr Walkin (QLD) (F M Snell) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (SA) (R J Brown) (153)

No. 4

  • Korgil Ruff Tuff And Inda Buff (SA) (B Burgess) (41)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Caddarra Runs On Love (SA) (B Burgess) (14)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Glanore Perfect Storm (SA) (Cadiz Kennels) (8)

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karakush Barefoot Bubbly (WA) (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson / Mrs F Riley) (169)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (WA) (Kym Prendergast) (28)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Pender Something To Talk About (WA) (Kym Prendergast) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karakush Esky Moe Joe (TAS) (Kristy Pearcey/Le & Helen Gibson) (146)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (NT) (M & A Watt) (162)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (NT) (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt) (107)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Karakush Orange Isth New Black (NSW) (Le & Helen Gibson) (195)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Xioma Smoke Across The Moon (NSW) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes) (130)

No. 5

  • Sanyati Howlin To The Moon (NSW) (Miss H Fahey & Miss A Cosentino) (85)

No. 6

  • Kimissa Itza Anna Lusion (NSW) (R & M Clancy) (75)

No. 7

  • Brunkerville Diamond INTH Dark (NSW) (M Dwyer & C Clowes) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Karakush Hairy Fairy (NSW) (Kristin Carroll) (35)

No. 10

  • Broughton Summer Breeze (NSW) (Lyn Vandeluytgaarden) (35)

No. 11

  • Cavhill Chinese Whispers (NSW) (R Wilson & G Smith) (30)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Caddarra Sheis Theone (VIC) (Les & Hilary Cadan) (280)

No. 2

  • Meken Gypsy Rose (VIC) (Meken Kennels) (45)

No. 3

  • Caddarra Loud N Proud (VIC) (S Cadan & D Hippisley) (30)

No. 4

  • Korgil the stroke of twelve (VIC) (B Mcalpine) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Casmai Fifty Shades Of Pink (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (355)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Karakush Hairlelujah (QLD) (J & S Cook / L & H Gibson) (295)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Casmai Positively Posh (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (210)

No. 5

  • Goolarabang Glitterati (QLD) (Jo Costelloe) (95)

No. 6

  • Cavhill Confucius Say (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs N Willson / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Fayrelyn Imagine Adragonn (QLD) (Mrs F M Snell) (45)

No. 9

  • Fayrelyn Boots Lwalkallova You (QLD) (F M Snell) (40)

No. 10

  • Fayrelyn Ima Flamin Lil Dragon (QLD) (John Paterson) (30)

No. 11

  • Casmai Shez So Vain (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (20)

No. 12

  • Casmai Hairforce One (QLD) (Cassie Hatfield) (20)

No. 13

  • Fayrelyn Dragonns Ablaze (QLD) (John Paterson) (15)

No. 14

  • Fayrelyn Dragonn On Fire (QLD) (F M Snell) (10)
  • Fayrelyn Boots Rmade Fr Walkin (QLD) (F M Snell) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Korgil Ruff Tuff And Inda Buff (SA) (B Burgess) (260)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cadiz Spank Me (SA) (Cadiz Kennels) (115)

No. 4

  • Foirfigh Fall From Grace (SA) (R J Brown) (45)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Caddarra Runs On Love (SA) (B Burgess) (15)

No. 6

  • Cadiz Spring is in the Hair (SA) (Cadiz Kennels) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karakush Barefoot Bubbly (WA) (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson / Mrs F Riley) (295)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (WA) (Kym Prendergast) (65)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pender Something To Talk About (WA) (Kym Prendergast) (15)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (NT) (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt) (150)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (SA) (B Burgess) (355)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Chinaroad San Juan (WA) (Mrs F J Riley) (190)