Dachshund (Wire Haired) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (56)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (768)

No. 2

  • Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (QLD) (L Woods / J & T McDonald) (275)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (WA) (Beverley Christmas) (47)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Diesel N Rust (NSW) (Mr Garry Privett) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (296)

No. 2

  • Witchwood Keep Talking (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (186)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (65)

No. 4

  • Landwell Wired and Chisel (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (61)

No. 5

  • Witchwood Fire and Ice (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (242)

No. 2

  • Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (QLD) (L Woods / J & T McDonald) (78)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (WA) (Beverley Christmas) (205)

No. 2

  • Dachkuri Fly By Wire (WA) (Michael Comley) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (TAS) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods) (92)

No. 2

  • Dachdotcom Burgandy Wire (TAS) (L Woods/ T & J McDonald) (66)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Landwell Wired and Chisel (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (60)

No. 2

  • Witchwood Fire and Ice (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (25)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (20)

No. 4

  • Witchwood Keep Talking (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (10)

No. 5

  • Witchwood Heat Of The Night (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Dachdotcom Wired Not Wifi (AI) (QLD) (L Woods / J & T McDonald) (225)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (WA) (Beverley Christmas) (40)

No. 2

  • Dachkuri Fly By Wire (WA) (Michael Comley) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (TAS) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods) (130)

No. 2

  • Dachdotcom Burgandy Wire (TAS) (L Woods/ T & J McDonald) (120)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (VIC) (Mrs M Willox-Jones) (125)