Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • UK & Aust Ch Barratini Bumble At Ashridge JW (Imp UK) (NSW) (S Kelly & J Bower) (111)

No. 2

  • Chipal Brokeback Mountain (NSW) (C Cornelissen) (53)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (QLD) (M A Davidson & L M Dunn) (40)
  • Aust Ch Fayrewyre Strzelecki (QLD) (M Davidson & L Dunn) (40)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Uglee Eros (ACT) (L Foldi) (77)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (NSW) (Mrs B Taylor) (257)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chipal Brokeback Mountain (NSW) (C Cornelissen) (84)

No. 5

  • UK & Aust Ch Barratini Bumble At Ashridge JW (Imp UK) (NSW) (S Kelly & J Bower) (22)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (VIC) (Ms Claire Gray) (107)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (55)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (VIC) (Ms Claire Gray) (42)

No. 4

  • Tinsnips Lets Kite (VIC) (Ms Claire Gray) (32)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kleindraht Koz Im Amazing (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (18)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Fayrewyre Strzelecki (QLD) (M Davidson & L Dunn) (112)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Meydak Phil A Delphia (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (34)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (31)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (14)

No. 9

  • Ailchu Princess Clover Wish (QLD) (Carol Sands) (9)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (NSW) (Mrs B Taylor) (310)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tarrangower Tibberoo (NSW) (Rev Gillian Tompkins) (35)

No. 4

  • Tarrangower Tiburtini (NSW) (Douglas McKay) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Fayrewyre Celtic Chieftain (VIC) (Ms C Gray) (25)
  • Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (25)

No. 2

  • Kleindraht Klassic Flea (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Fayrewyre Strzelecki (QLD) (M Davidson & L Dunn) (180)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (QLD) (Carol Sands) (70)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (QLD) (Barry Meyers) (60)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1