West Highland White Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ)
(Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown) (1397)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • J Ch /Svk J Ch & Hun Ch Mastermind Sunshine Celebration (Imp Svk) (C Moore & R Mallinder) (62)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bobbinray Una Estrella (Cathy Kuchel) (51)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Oasis Blizzard Wizzard (A & M Cunningham) (49)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Clan-ard I like Charle (Imp NZ) (S & A Cloughley) (47)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness) (46)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey) (36)

No. 15

No. 16

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Clan-ard I like Charle (Imp NZ) (S & A Cloughley) (182)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey) (141)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown) (130)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Jazzapella (Imp NZ) (A Tohill & D Le Brun) (112)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (102)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bobbinray Una Estrella (Cathy Kuchel) (77)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Premlata Freeze Frame (Lyn & Greg Baile) (72)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Premlata Royal Diamond Kaiser (Michael O'Connell) (68)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Westcliffe Queen Of Hearts (Mrs Louise Edson) (67)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman) (52)

No. 18

  • J Ch /Svk J Ch & Hun Ch Mastermind Sunshine Celebration (Imp Svk) (C Moore & R Mallinder) (50)

No. 19

  • Oasis Blizzard Wizzard (A & M Cunningham) (49)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Premlata Royal Diva (Michael O'Connell) (28)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Whitebriar Jenie In A Bottle (Imp NZ) (T Boughen) (23)

No. 27

  • Thetrens Lanark Brae (A & M Cunningham) (21)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness) (20)

No. 29

  • Caspersz Champagne Charlie (L & K Kavanagh / D Le Brun) (19)

No. 30

  • Premlata Perfect Primadonna (Michael O'Connell) (19)

No. 31

  • Thetrens Wishaw Lassie (Mrs J Trennery) (14)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Tedamini Wattle May (Judy Martin) (12)

No. 34

  • Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson) (8)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Lairdoo Bellas Secret (Kathy Mankey) (7)

No. 36

  • Premlata Pleased As Punch (Michael O'Connell) (7)

No. 37

  • McDingrel Jock Wallace (Suzanne Greenhalgh) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tarrilli Split Decision
(Miss K Maguire)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Clan-ard I like Charle (Imp NZ) (S & A Cloughley) (425)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tarrilli Steppin Out (Mrs J Mcculloch) (390)

No. 5

  • Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson) (335)

No. 6

  • Caspersz Champagne Charlie (L & K Kavanagh / D Le Brun) (310)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tedamini Just Like A Jem (Kathy Mankey) (250)

No. 8

  • Tarrilli So Why Not Me (Mrs R Weber) (190)

No. 9

  • Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey) (185)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Premlata Freeze Frame (Lyn & Greg Baile) (145)

No. 13

  • J Ch /Svk J Ch & Hun Ch Mastermind Sunshine Celebration (Imp Svk) (C Moore & R Mallinder) (140)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Westcliffe Queen Of Hearts (Mrs Louise Edson) (125)

No. 16

  • Macbraedly Gandalf The White (Mrs L K Brown) (110)

No. 17

  • Daboda Beats a Single Drum (A Foster-Johnson) (105)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Westcliffe Queen Bea (Louise Edson) (70)

No. 21

  • Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman) (65)

No. 22

  • Hindsight Simply Scrumptious (Ms Denise Ward) (55)

No. 23

  • Premlata Perfect Primadonna (Michael O'Connell) (55)

No. 24

  • Premlata Royal Diamond Kaiser (Michael O'Connell) (55)

No. 25

  • Bobbinray Stella By Starlight (Cathy Kuchel) (50)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Whitebriar Jazzapella (Imp NZ) (A Tohill & D Le Brun) (45)

No. 27

  • Sassikins On top of the Game (Pamela Gerrey) (40)

No. 28

  • Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson) (40)
  • Oasis Blizzard Wizzard (A & M Cunningham) (40)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Bobbinray Una Estrella (Cathy Kuchel) (35)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Premlata Royal Diva (Michael O'Connell) (20)

No. 32

  • Whitebriar Jenie In A Bottle (Imp NZ) (T Boughen) (15)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Lairdoo Bellas Secret (Kathy Mankey) (10)
  • Tedamini Wattle May (Judy Martin) (10)

No. 34

  • Maceltic Torin Griffyns Legacy (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman) (5)
  • Maceltic Balor Griffyns Image (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman) (120)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOBBINRAY (C A Kuchel) (75)

No. 2

  • TARRILLI (Mrs R Weber) (48)

No. 3

  • QUESTADORE (Questadore Kennels) (3)