Border Collie Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind
(Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (231)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Caught My Heart (Paula Wachtel) (101)

No. 26

  • Khayoz For Heavens Sake (Khayoz kennels) (86)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (Noel & Maureen Kay) (68)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Etherial Dancin inth Moonlite (Donna Wilson) (54)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham) (54)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch CelticHeart Hearts on Fire (Ms S Smith) (18)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Neecabe On Demand (Ms S Smith) (15)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind
(Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham) (121)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Neecabe On Demand (Ms S Smith) (117)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Austinsdream Queen Ofth Castle (Noel & Maureen Kay ) (108)

No. 30

  • Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (Noel & Maureen Kay) (106)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Etherial Dancin inth Moonlite (Donna Wilson) (67)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Caught My Heart (Paula Wachtel) (56)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Yarrancoly Kickem to the Kerb, (D & D Sproles / T & J Baldwin) (51)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (49)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey) (45)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch CelticHeart Hearts on Fire (Ms S Smith) (42)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Delgany Summer Sensation (Donna Wilson) (40)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels) (34)

No. 65

  • Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels) (29)

No. 66

  • Bordarush Lady Guinevre (Mr S Hayne) (28)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Dalheath A Flash In Time (Alison J Cowin) (23)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (B J Fowler) (12)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI)
(Bordarita Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham) (375)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (Noel & Maureen Kay) (290)

No. 7

  • Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels) (280)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Khayoz The Kings Ransom (Kate & John Valk) (260)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels) (160)

No. 16

  • Bordarush Lady Guinevre (Mr S Hayne) (155)

No. 17

  • Glenloy Trully Magical (Noel & Maureen Kay) (145)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Monifieth Deep Secret (Mrs D Younger) (100)

No. 24

  • Glentarella Be My Sunshine (Joanne Symonds) (100)

No. 25

  • Runderkraal Loch n Load (M Muller) (95)

No. 26

  • Khayoz Wish Upon A Star (Khayoz kennels) (85)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Neecabe On Demand (Ms S Smith) (85)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Starkad Phoenixrising Again (Mrs Deborah Younger) (60)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (B J Fowler) (55)
  • Bordalace Black In Style (Borderton / Alison J Cowin) (55)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Woofame Nightcrawler (Wendy Lucht) (55)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Milangimbi Afternoon Delight (D Miller) (50)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Tookurra Kissing Atthe Party (Paula Wachtel) (30)

No. 47

  • Waminda Kentucky Belle (Jeanette Coe) (25)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M
(Lyn McMaster)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sanbriann Dream Master (Terry French) (115)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen) (25)

No. 9

  • Glentarella Jax (Miss A Delich) (15)

No. 10

  • Aust & Neut Ch Bordataz Prince of Stars (Brenda J Fowler) (5)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PUKAWIDGEE (L & A Houlden and J Tyler) (1020)

No. 2

  • NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (990)

No. 3

  • ALLCLARITY (Simon Watling) (570)

No. 4

  • TEHYA (T Bailey) (331)

No. 5

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (320)

No. 6

  • BORDARITA (Heather & Adrian Tilley) (280)

No. 7

  • MERRINDA (L Allshorn) (175)

No. 8

  • SYRYNE (Shiralee Fossey) (135)

No. 9

  • LIBERTYBROOK (Jennifer Bayliss) (110)

No. 10

  • TRUCHARM (S & K Leslie) (75)

No. 11

  • BORDALACE (Alison J Cowin) (70)

No. 12

  • TULLACREST (Bill & Lynn Harrison) (60)

No. 13

  • NOBLESTARZZ (Ambre Smith) (45)

No. 14

  • CLANKELTON (Mrs J Mannell) (30)

No. 15

  • WOOFAME (Wendy Lucht) (25)

No. 16

  • KELLAGEM (W W & M Morgan) (20)

No. 17

  • TRUMAGIK (Noel & Maureen Kay) (5)
  • SANBRIANN (Terry French) (5)