Border Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel
(Gaela Whyte)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith) (134)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Burrowa Curtain Call (P & S Collins) (96)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn) (63)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer) (48)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Glebeheath Name That Tune (Imp UK) (Mrs N Smith) (47)

No. 11

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy
(Chanpema Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (264)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (170)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn) (103)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer) (97)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (74)

No. 15

  • Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith) (69)

No. 16

  • Otterridge Catching Fire (Ms S Baker) (60)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Edenside Action Hero (Edenside Kennels) (55)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Burrowa Curtain Call (P & S Collins) (50)

No. 21

  • Willbeauette Evie Poppy Lass (AI) (R J & M D Williams) (42)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Glebeheath Name That Tune (Imp UK) (Mrs N Smith) (41)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Guilcroft Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs P & G Harding) (39)

No. 25

  • Edenside Goodness Gracious (Peter & Siobhan Collins) (37)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Fernbrook Ivy League (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (29)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Fencho Little Langdale Tarn (Mrs N Smith) (18)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue (AI) ET TD RN (R J & M D Williams) (8)

No. 34

  • Patterdale Invogue At Croft (Imp NZ) (Mrs P & G Harding) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling
(Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (195)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (190)

No. 7

  • Edenside Goodness Gracious (Peter & Siobhan Collins) (180)

No. 8

  • Chanpema Spice Up Your Life (AI) (Chanpema Kennels) (140)

No. 9

  • Guilcroft Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs P & G Harding) (125)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer) (120)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (85)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Fencho Little Langdale Tarn (Mrs N Smith) (75)

No. 15

  • Otterridge Catching Fire (Ms S Baker) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Stormvale Borda Knights Tail (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (60)

No. 18

  • Willbeauette Evie Poppy Lass (AI) (R J & M D Williams) (60)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Otterridge Dances With Wolves (Mrs C Baker) (40)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Patterdale Invogue At Croft (Imp NZ) (Mrs P & G Harding) (25)

No. 23

  • Fernbrook Ivy League (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (20)

No. 24

  • Patterdale Isaac At The Croft (Imp NZ) (Mrs P & G Harding) (5)
  • Fencho Kirkby Of Lonsdale (Mrs N Smith) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Craigend Return Journey (S Causer) (135)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glenbogle Phryne Blue ET TD RN (Mr R J & Mrs M D Williams) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHANPEMA (Peter/ Anne/ Chevaun & Mathew Smith) (541)

No. 2

  • GLENBOGLE (Sue Mewse) (420)

No. 3

  • LEEMA (Tegan L Whalan) (5)

No. 4

  • GUILCROFT (Pamela and Garth Harding) (3)