Gordon Setter Pointscore 2016
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore) (924)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels) (540)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins) (239)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt) (135)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird) (87)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph) (79)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Tahtan North By NorthWest (Finlaison/ Hunt) (77)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Kemsley Dreams Come True (Sue Natoli) (43)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Tahtan An Affair To Remember (Finlaison/ Hunt) (29)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph) (276)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore) (276)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels) (256)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins) (157)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones) (152)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Carnoustie Bellatrix Lestrange (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mr S & Mrs C Bennett) (106)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird) (100)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith) (89)
No. 9
- Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli) (75)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon) (74)
No. 11
- Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti) (61)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Dancer (Shauna Laird) (61)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Tahtan An Affair To Remember (Finlaison/ Hunt) (50)
No. 14
- Carnoustie Song Of Ice And Fire (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mr S & Mrs C Bennett) (49)
No. 15
- Triseter Celtic Tilda (Miss Z Meyn & Ms E Joseph) (44)
No. 16
- Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan) (36)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt) (27)
No. 18
- Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli) (20)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Latchmere Seven Pines (P C Nicol & D H Jones) (19)
No. 20
- Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels) (18)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Carnoustie Lady Morgana (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mr S & Mrs C Bennett) (15)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Tahtan North By NorthWest (Finlaison/ Hunt) (14)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Kemsley Dreams Come True (Sue Natoli) (13)
- Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels) (13)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Tahtan Spy Who Loved Me (Eileen Zuchetti) (12)
No. 25
- Latchmere Some Like It Hot (P C Nicol & D H Jones) (9)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Bryde RN (Shauna Laird) (8)
No. 27
- Carnoustie Dumbledores Army (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett) (7)
No. 28
- Drumdaroch Lagonda (AI) (Steve & Carolyn Bennett) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph) (435)
No. 2
- Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli) (215)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels) (155)
No. 4
- Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli) (130)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones) (130)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Carnoustie Bellatrix Lestrange (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mr S & Mrs C Bennett) (120)
No. 7
- Carnoustie Song Of Ice And Fire (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mr S & Mrs C Bennett) (115)
No. 8
- Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan) (85)
No. 9
- Triseter Celtic Tilda (Miss Z Meyn & Ms E Joseph) (25)
No. 10
- Latchmere Some Like It Hot (P C Nicol & D H Jones) (15)
No. 11
- Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti) (5)
- Carnoustie Dumbledores Army (Mr S & Mrs C Bennett) (5)
Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona
(Natalie Collins)
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins) (480)
No. 2
- T Ch Neut Ch Drumdaroch Ingenou (AI) CCD TSDX RE ET (Ms Kaye Yarnold) (55)
No. 3
- TS Gr Ch / T Ch & Neut Ch Kentigern Dark Highlander CCD RA ET (M K Yarnold) (10)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- TRISETER (Esther Joseph & Michael Looby) (320)
No. 2
- KENTIGERN (E & S Slabon) (120)
No. 3
- KEMSLEY (Sue Natoli) (20)
No. 4
- AUFYRE (Shauna Laird) (10)