Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (2172)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (VIC) (D Ellis & S Quinn) (151)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (294)

No. 2

  • Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (244)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Grga Angels of Baranya (Imp CRO) (NSW) (M Strmecki) (43)

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RA DWDF,S HTM S (VIC) (MS Raylene Laver) (195)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) TD (VIC) (Ms Patricia Mann) (119)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ximinez Red Eclipse (VIC) (L & J Carroll) (92)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (VIC) (Ms G Forster) (80)

No. 7

  • Glenmave Olando (AI) (VIC) (Patricia J Allen) (79)

No. 8

  • Glenmave Queen of The Dessert (AI) (VIC) (G Forster) (60)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Dust (VIC) (G Forster) (26)

No. 11

  • Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (VIC) (D Ellis & S Quinn) (15)

No. 12

  • Glenmave Full Circle (AI) (VIC) (Miss A Zuccon & Mr S Yorke) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (272)

No. 2

  • Aprilraine Nordic Mist (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (72)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lidlriva Burn Baby Burn (SA) (J Leibhardt & E Simon) (18)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven (SA) (R Fidge /D Oppermann) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (210)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Grga Angels of Baranya (Imp CRO) (NSW) (M Strmecki) (15)

No. 4

  • Aprilraine Nordic Destiny (NSW) (Therese Kropman) (10)

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Glenmave Olando (AI) (VIC) (Patricia J Allen) (190)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) TD (VIC) (Ms Patricia Mann) (115)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (VIC) (Ms G Forster) (25)

No. 5

  • Glenmave Full Circle (AI) (VIC) (Miss A Zuccon & Mr S Yorke) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aprilraine Nordic Mist (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (215)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (100)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RA TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (SA) (Mrs S Kramer) (40)