Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rokeena New Sensation (VIC) (RJ & RJ Wallis) (253)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (SA) (Mrs Alex Heitmann) (787)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Jimab Mac The Knife (ACT) (Andrea Coss) (19)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (NSW) (R & R Wallis) (121)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Cristal Gold Label (NSW) (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (81)

No. 8

  • Jimab Irresistible You (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles) (21)

No. 9

  • Jimab Dream Lover (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles) (18)

No. 10

  • Jimab Jersey Girl (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles) (9)

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rokeena New Sensation (VIC) (RJ & RJ Wallis) (65)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (SA) (Mrs Alex Heitmann) (284)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (SA) (Alex Heitmann) (27)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Chambre Freddy Will Rocku (Imp NZ) (SA) (Mrs Alex Heitmann) (23)

No. 9

  • Am Gr Ch Iceage v Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp USA) (SA) (Brianne Major) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Jimab Mac The Knife (ACT) (Andrea Coss) (125)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Jimab Dream Lover (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Jimab Jersey Girl (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles) (50)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (NSW) (R & R Wallis) (45)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Cristal Gold Label (NSW) (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (35)

No. 8

  • Jimab Irresistible You (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles) (25)

No. 9

  • Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rock (NSW) (Kylie Delacourt) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rokeena New Sensation (VIC) (RJ & RJ Wallis) (455)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (SA) (Alex Heitmann) (55)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (SA) (Mrs Alex Heitmann) (10)

No. 6

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received