Pug Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kabova Storm Chaser (NSW) (Jenny Williams) (801)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (NSW) (Sorenson & Williams) (770)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Kabova In The Line Of Fire (NSW) (Mrs J Williams) (429)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kabova Pawfectly Dressed (NSW) (Jenny Williams) (191)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (NSW) (J Williams) (106)

No. 15

  • Kangala Kerfoops (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (90)
  • Aust Ch Kheireddin Stella Caramella (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (90)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kabova Light In The Dark (NSW) (J Williams) (73)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (NSW) (Jenny Williams) (65)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kryptonic Hello Sailor (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (836)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (664)

No. 3

  • Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (IMP THA) (VIC) (Esther Joseph) (537)

No. 4

  • Everlaine Devils Flame (VIC) (Mrs L Trotter) (438)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (59)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (QLD) (W & M Winter / T Waters) (405)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (QLD) (Ms Janet McGregor) (197)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (181)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (121)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (66)

No. 9

  • Saxten Golden Legen (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (63)

No. 10

  • Kabova Assassins Apprentice (QLD) (Julie Peters) (54)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (49)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kabova Mrs Browns Boy (SA) (Jenny Williams) (107)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (186)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kabova Courage Under Fire (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (73)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (NT) (C Savy) (290)

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Kabova In The Line Of Fire (NSW) (Mrs J Williams) (177)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (NSW) (Sorenson & Williams) (130)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kheireddin Stella Caramella (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (85)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Walthorn Cant Deny It (NSW) (P M & A Walters) (72)

No. 15

  • Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (71)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (NSW) (Jenny Williams) (68)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Walthorn Deny Me Not (NSW) (Alaina Walters) (63)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (NSW) (J Williams) (58)

No. 24

  • Walthorn Cant Deny Me (NSW) (Alaina Walters) (58)

No. 25

  • Kangala Kerfoops (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (57)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kabova Pawfectly Dressed (NSW) (Jenny Williams) (55)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (51)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Kangala Georgia Brown (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (50)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Wuhana Final Destination (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (47)

No. 31

  • Kangala Rich Joelie Pennybags (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (45)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Sebandee Cilla Black (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (37)

No. 36

  • Kangala Kit And Kaboodle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (36)

No. 37

  • Hostwill Diamond Touch (NSW) (Mrs L Arber) (35)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (33)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (18)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Nulkaba Mad About You (NSW) (Mrs S Chapman) (14)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Kabova Little Ms Guided (NSW) (Matt Wilson) (11)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Wuhana Game Set N Smash (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (9)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (NSW) (Mrs S Chapman) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (328)

No. 2

  • Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (IMP THA) (VIC) (Esther Joseph) (196)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (177)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kryptonic Hello Sailor (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (104)

No. 6

  • Everlaine Devils Flame (VIC) (Mrs L Trotter) (56)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kryptonic As Requested (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (17)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (9)

No. 13

  • Kryptonic Suga High (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (QLD) (W & M Winter / T Waters) (307)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (304)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (286)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (QLD) (Ms Janet McGregor) (206)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (194)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (149)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Woonan Teddy (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (113)

No. 9

  • Saxten Golden Legen (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (107)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (106)

No. 11

  • Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (77)

No. 12

  • Kabova Assassins Apprentice (QLD) (Julie Peters) (70)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Octaviae Nine to Five (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (66)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Anyang Lucy Queen ofNarnia (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (39)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Anyang Aunt Rhody (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (22)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Wannabeluvby Latoya (QLD) (Mrs M D and Ms W M Burgess) (17)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Burjoise Heir To The Throne (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (16)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (16)

No. 24

  • Anyang Ginger Zing (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (12)

No. 25

  • Anyang Fleetwood (QLD) (Anyany Pugs) (11)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Lyonberry Henry (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (8)

No. 27

  • Pendidi Little Black Raven (QLD) (Julie Kelly) (8)

No. 28

  • Calbar A Little Black Witch (QLD) (B J & N J Houldsworth) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (SA) (Tanya & Amber Beavis) (41)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kabova Mrs Browns Boy (SA) (Jenny Williams) (19)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kabova Mr Impossible (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (52)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Toorork Win For Bonnie (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (124)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Burjoise Chinsheree (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (121)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Pugmate She's Got The Look (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (116)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (28)

No. 7

  • Pugmate Stumpy Joe (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (27)

No. 8

  • Kabova Above The Law (TAS) (Mrs J Williams) (25)

No. 9

  • Saxten Diamond Girl (TAS) (A Costen) (17)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Saxten Brittanys Gold (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (16)

No. 11

  • Saxten Sonjas Gold (TAS) (Anne Costen) (15)

No. 12

  • Kabova Courage Under Fire (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (13)

No. 13

  • Tranabby Inkas Gold (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (10)

No. 14

  • Kurvon Esmerelda Weatherwax (TAS) (Mrs Yvonne Metzger) (7)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (NT) (C Savy) (111)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova In The Limelight (NT) (C Savy) (103)

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Maskerade Christian Dior (ACT) (Debra Cummings) (25)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (NSW) (J Williams) (275)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kangala Kerfoops (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (240)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kheireddin Stella Caramella (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (230)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kangala Teen Idol (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (205)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (170)

No. 12

  • Wuhana Game Set N Smash (NSW) (Amanda Stapleton) (170)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Sebandee Cilla Black (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (165)

No. 15

  • Walthorn Cant Deny Me (NSW) (Alaina Walters) (160)

No. 16

  • Walthorn Deny Me Not (NSW) (Alaina Walters) (140)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Hostwill Diamond Touch (NSW) (Mrs L Arber) (105)

No. 19

  • Kangala Kit And Kaboodle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (105)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (95)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Yarrowfell Now That's A Knife (NSW) (R Purches & P Hurst) (85)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Kangala Despicable Meee (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (75)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Sharlea American Pharoah (NSW) (Sharon Jeffries) (55)
  • Maskerade Chanel (NSW) (Roz Wilson & Gail Smith) (55)

No. 27

  • Nulkaba Kaf Pow Sweetheart (NSW) (Sue Chapman) (40)

No. 28

  • Kurvon Rikki Rochelle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (30)

No. 29

  • Kabova Hail Caesar (AI) (NSW) (Jenny Williams) (25)

No. 30

  • Walthorn American Attorney (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (15)
  • Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (15)

No. 31

  • Kabova Waiting For Sunrise (NSW) (J Williams) (10)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kangala Georgia Brown (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (5)
  • Kangala Gangster Gus (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (5)
  • Mickshl Black Beauty (NSW) (Jodie Miller) (5)
  • Walthorn Cant Deny It (NSW) (P M & A Walters) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Everlaine Devils Flame (VIC) (Mrs L Trotter) (220)

No. 3

  • Kryptonic Knock Out (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (160)

No. 4

  • Kryptonic Tag Your It (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (135)

No. 5

  • Kryptonic Go Get Em (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (80)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hoxter Avatar Ruby Rose (AI) (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (65)

No. 8

  • Kryptonic As Requested (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (60)

No. 9

  • Kryptonic Suga High (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (55)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (40)

No. 14

  • Ellengon The Empress (VIC) (Mr J C Wild) (10)

No. 15

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (390)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (375)

No. 3

  • Saxten Golden Legen (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (200)

No. 4

  • Kabova Zeus Warrior of Light (AI) (QLD) (Mrs J M Williams) (175)

No. 5

  • Ambaron Comin Thru Now (QLD) (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters) (150)

No. 6

  • Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (150)

No. 7

  • Octaviae Nine to Five (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (145)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Anyang Uptown Girl (QLD) (Anyany Pugs) (115)

No. 11

  • Kabova Assassins Apprentice (QLD) (Julie Peters) (105)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Burjoise Luck Of The Irish (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (70)

No. 14

  • Kabova Reign Of Fire (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (55)

No. 15

  • Anyang Ginger Zing (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (50)

No. 16

  • Wannabeluvby Uncle Remus (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (50)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Anyang Fleetwood (QLD) (Anyany Pugs) (40)

No. 19

  • Anyang Lucy Queen ofNarnia (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (40)
  • Saxten Star Gazer (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (40)

No. 20

  • Deeohhgee Razzle Dazzle (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (25)

No. 21

  • Kabova One Minute to Midnight (QLD) (Ms J McGregor) (20)

No. 22

  • Anyang Dicey Riley (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (15)
  • Anyang California Dreamin (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (15)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Octaviae Ticket To Naples (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (5)
  • Pendidi Chuzzlewit (QLD) (Miss L Allanson) (5)
  • Panskyli King In The North (QLD) (Panskyli Kennels) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tanyette Maitresse Du Noir (SA) (Tanya & Amber Beavis) (45)

No. 4

  • Yarrowfell Moving On Up (SA) (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Moonlight Time For Thea (WA) (Joanne Watts) (125)

No. 5

  • Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (WA) (Joanne Watts) (115)

No. 6

  • Toorork Jimmy Chews (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (80)

No. 7

  • Toorork Bright Spark (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (55)

No. 8

  • Moonlight Time For The Don (WA) (Joanne Watts) (55)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kabova Mr Impossible (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Toorork What The Heck (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (20)

No. 13

  • Toorork Sky Is The Limit (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (10)
  • Toorork Win For Tara (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (10)
  • Toorork Win For Bonnie (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker) (10)

No. 14

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (300)

No. 2

  • Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (235)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Troycole Born To Be Sassy (TAS) (A Costen) (120)

No. 4

  • Pugmate Stumpy Joe (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (110)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kabova Above The Law (TAS) (Mrs J Williams) (90)

No. 7

  • Saxten Diamond Girl (TAS) (A Costen) (65)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Pugmate She's Got The Look (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (65)

No. 9

  • Kabova Courage Under Fire (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (60)

No. 10

  • Kurvon Black Betty (TAS) (Mrs YM Metzger) (50)

No. 11

  • Woonan Mistress in Black (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (45)

No. 12

  • Saxten Peaches Star (TAS) (A Costen) (30)
  • Saxten Game Changer (TAS) (A Costen) (30)

No. 13

  • Kurvon Esmerelda Weatherwax (TAS) (Mrs Yvonne Metzger) (25)

No. 14

  • Kurvon Nintendo Gameboy (TAS) (Mrs Yvonne Metzger) (20)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (NT) (C Savy) (200)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova In The Limelight (NT) (C Savy) (100)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (SA) (Tanya & Amber Beavis) (135)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (WA) (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn) (510)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (WA) (Joanne Watts) (45)

Northern Territory

No. 1