Boston Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (NSW) (Gail Moxey) (423)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Boxfeld Turn The Page (NSW) (Sam & Jodi Scott) (30)

No. 8

  • Maplewood Im Too Hot (NSW) (Mrs G Moxey) (16)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (VIC) (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos) (182)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Boston Style Only You Wins Hearts (Imp USA) (VIC) (Jane Caccaviello) (103)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (59)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Havfun Black Onyx (QLD) (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs K McConnell) (733)

No. 2

  • Drumsara Amazing Grace (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (60)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (QLD) (L J & D N Blumel) (55)

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar N Spice (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (93)

No. 4

  • Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (49)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (SA) (Abstn Kennels) (47)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (NSW) (Mrs Gail Skinner) (122)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Zareba Rumble In The Jungle (NSW) (Mrs G Moxey) (108)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (NSW) (Gail Moxey) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Hygamble A Kings Ransom (NSW) (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar) (49)

No. 13

  • Boxfeld Turn The Page (NSW) (Sam & Jodi Scott) (48)

No. 14

  • Maplewood Im Too Hot (NSW) (Mrs G Moxey) (36)

No. 15

  • Hygamble Mind Your Manners (NSW) (R Sheridan-McVicar & Charissa Frazer) (30)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Zareba Titanium (NSW) (Norquay & Corbett) (7)

No. 20

  • Davina Ive Got The Magic (AI) (NSW) (Mr J Vassallo) (6)
  • Bostonwood Queen of Gracelands (NSW) (Mrs Vikki Tyler) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (VIC) (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos) (469)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (108)

No. 8

  • Boston Style Only You Wins Hearts (Imp USA) (VIC) (Jane Caccaviello) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Saihabostons Queen Maya (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (54)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Dimadal Ruperts Rule (VIC) (Dimadal Knls) (34)

No. 16

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (VIC) (Mrs L Brown) (32)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Dentrese stop lookin imhere (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (28)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Louveteau Strike N Gold (VIC) (Karen Ewing) (16)

No. 20

No. 21

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Havfun Black Onyx (QLD) (Mrs B Sorensen & Mrs K McConnell) (190)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (QLD) (L J & D N Blumel) (128)

No. 3

  • Frenchtrick Be Fearless (QLD) (S L Mole) (120)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (QLD) (Mrs Sue Sutherland) (109)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Drumsara Special Delivery (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (57)

No. 6

  • Drumsara Special Effect (QLD) (Miss J Mobley & Mrs M J Stewart) (50)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Cherishem Shoot N Star (QLD) (Susan Mole) (45)

No. 9

  • Shalamaze Tell It Like It Is (QLD) (P L G & S L Mole) (40)

No. 10

  • Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (QLD) (Mrs S Sutherland) (37)

No. 11

  • Drumsara Amazing Grace (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (30)

No. 12

  • Zareba Hometown Girl (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (26)

No. 13

No. 14

South Australia

No. 1

  • Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (318)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (SA) (Abstn Kennels) (241)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Staromah Jack La Beau (SA) (D I Morgan) (32)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Abstn Tick Tick Boom (TAS) (Jay Anne Bransby) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Hygamble A Kings Ransom (NSW) (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar) (270)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (NSW) (Mrs Gail Skinner) (255)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Bostonwood Jaketnotrequired (NSW) (Mrs Vikki Tyler) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Hygamble Mind Your Manners (NSW) (R Sheridan-McVicar & Charissa Frazer) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Boxfeld Turn The Page (NSW) (Sam & Jodi Scott) (65)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Zareba Titanium (NSW) (Norquay & Corbett) (35)

No. 14

  • Zareba Champagnedreams (NSW) (Norquay & Corbett) (30)

No. 15

  • Hygamble A Merry Wanderer (NSW) (R Sheridan-McVicar) (20)

No. 16

  • Bostonwood Queen of Gracelands (NSW) (Mrs Vikki Tyler) (15)

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (VIC) (Mrs L Brown) (330)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (260)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Saihabostons Queen Maya (VIC) (Rod Kirby) (80)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Dimadal Ruperts Rule (VIC) (Dimadal Knls) (50)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Frenchtrick Be Fearless (QLD) (S L Mole) (165)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (QLD) (Mrs Sue Sutherland) (120)

No. 3

  • Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (QLD) (Mrs S Sutherland) (105)

No. 4

  • Bostonwood Mscongeniality (QLD) (Mrs V A Tyler) (95)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Zareba Hometown Girl (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (70)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Cherishem Shoot N Star (QLD) (Susan Mole) (40)

No. 9

  • Drumsara Special Charms (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (35)

No. 10

  • Drumsara Special Effect (QLD) (Miss J Mobley & Mrs M J Stewart) (25)
  • Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (QLD) (L J & D N Blumel) (25)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Drumsara Amazing Grace (QLD) (Mrs M J Stewart) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (455)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (SA) (Abstn Kennels) (210)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Staromah Jack La Beau (SA) (D I Morgan) (70)

No. 7

  • Staromah Gypsy Rose Lee (SA) (D I Morgan) (20)

No. 8

  • Merryjay Bostn Man Friday (SA) (R Kemp & S Campain) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Abstn Tick Tick Boom (TAS) (Jay Anne Bransby) (30)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1