Boxer Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp SPN) (NSW) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (92)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (NSW) (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman) (78)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (NSW) (L Hetherington) (71)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (53)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (44)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (82)

No. 4

  • NZ Ch Sanilian Fancy An Encounter At Denem (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J Malloy & R Harrison) (68)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (VIC) (Elisha Chester) (57)

No. 6

  • Aust & NZ Ch Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (VIC) (L/D & R Harrison / J Malloy) (50)

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (QLD) (H & J Gibson) (704)

No. 2

  • Jadenchi Veni Vidi Vici (QLD) (Margaret Mason) (255)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & NZ Ch Ronin Fairy Nuff (QLD) (C Graham & H Owen) (110)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Meahic Whatz Da Hold Up (QLD) (Andrew Morrow) (95)

No. 6

  • Saxonee Aint No Angel (QLD) (Mr P B McArthur) (43)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tirbolead blazing aces (QLD) (Ashlee Richardsin) (26)

No. 9

  • Phoenway Dream Warrior (QLD) (Miss Lorette Tassan) (13)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Phoenix Simply Irresistable (SA) (Miss D Smith & Mrs M Carter) (72)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (WA) (Stuart & Steph Reynolds) (122)

No. 4

  • Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (WA) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford) (43)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (96)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (TAS) (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (37)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (286)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (187)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (NSW) (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman) (184)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Gemcharm Shes All That (NSW) (A R & S J Dell) (69)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Boxfinn Bearly Country (NSW) (S Phillips) (52)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (47)

No. 14

  • Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (46)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (26)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp SPN) (NSW) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (25)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (NSW) (L Hetherington) (20)

No. 20

  • Casqueen Diesel Power (NSW) (M O'Brien / S & S Castiglione) (18)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (16)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Taramark Officer In Command (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs D Lawson) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (VIC) (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (181)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (VIC) (Elisha Chester) (99)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (92)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Belchlo A Day Dream Away (VIC) (Mr S Bonnici) (64)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • NZ Ch Sanilian Fancy An Encounter At Denem (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J Malloy & R Harrison) (42)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Chelleason Emporers Rule (VIC) (Mrs T Baumgartner) (33)

No. 18

  • Aust & NZ Ch Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (VIC) (L/D & R Harrison / J Malloy) (33)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Zaatom Livin The Single Life (AI) (VIC) (J Malloy & R Harrison) (13)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Zaatom Rumor Has It (VIC) (J Malloy) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (QLD) (H & J Gibson) (198)

No. 2

  • Jadenchi Veni Vidi Vici (QLD) (Margaret Mason) (162)

No. 3

  • Aust & NZ Ch Ronin Fairy Nuff (QLD) (C Graham & H Owen) (149)

No. 4

  • Phoenway Dream Warrior (QLD) (Miss Lorette Tassan) (136)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (124)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tirbolead blazing aces (QLD) (Ashlee Richardsin) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Saxonee Aint No Angel (QLD) (Mr P B McArthur) (62)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Phoenway Dream Warrior (QLD) (Miss L Tassan) (51)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Mcboxa Tough Gal (QLD) (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin) (36)

No. 15

  • Onlyskyhigh Gimme A Pash (QLD) (Ashlee Richardson) (34)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Meahic Whatz Da Hold Up (QLD) (Andrew Morrow) (24)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Phoenway Give It To Me Baby (AI) (QLD) (Miss Lorette Tassan) (16)

No. 21

  • Kadence Addicted To You (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Margaret Mason) (15)

No. 22

  • Alonot Stop N Stare at Chelleason (QLD) (Michelle Thomas) (12)

No. 23

  • Aust Sup Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday) (12)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (QLD) (R & S Carstens) (7)

No. 25

  • Chelleason Candy Cane Girl (QLD) (Michelle Thomas) (6)
  • Njord Love in the Dark (QLD) (Tracey Endres) (6)
  • Oartumn Ripple (QLD) (B D Kennedy) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Phoenix Simply Irresistable (SA) (Miss D Smith & Mrs M Carter) (18)

No. 8

  • Roxbud Wombilicious (SA) (Roxbud Kennels) (9)

No. 9

  • Brythornrose The Message (SA) (Natalie Williamson) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (WA) (Stuart & Steph Reynolds) (87)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (WA) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford) (74)

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (TAS) (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (141)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (134)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (126)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (116)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Catching Fire (TAS) (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (94)
  • Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (TAS) (Kelly Smith) (94)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Renaissance (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (79)

No. 7

  • Omarella The Mercedes (TAS) (Kelly Smith) (63)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Johvi Lady Marmalade (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (20)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (595)

No. 3

  • Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (350)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Boxberry La Chica Bella (NSW) (Brooke, Halliday & Badman) (110)

No. 7

  • Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (105)

No. 8

  • Gemcharm Shes All That (NSW) (A R & S J Dell) (75)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (NSW) (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman) (50)

No. 10

  • Chestafield You Can Do Magic (AI) (NSW) (Berrell & Halliday) (45)

No. 11

  • Bocsavil Quest for Success (NSW) (M & J Carey) (40)

No. 12

  • Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (30)

No. 13

  • Boxberry Mr Mo Mo (AI) (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (30)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Boxberry Mayonnaise (AI) (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (5)
  • Craihall dont look back (NSW) (Mr J & Mrs M Craig) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (VIC) (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (310)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Zaatom Livin The Single Life (AI) (VIC) (J Malloy & R Harrison) (95)

No. 6

  • Zaatom Rumor Has It (VIC) (J Malloy) (55)

No. 7

  • Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (40)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Milmac Mighty Mouse (VIC) (David Macmillan) (10)
  • Belchlo Love at First Sight (VIC) (Mr S Bonnici) (10)

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mcboxa Tough Gal (QLD) (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin) (440)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (415)

No. 4

  • Chizack Fire N Rain (QLD) (Andrew Hobday & Margaret Mason) (200)

No. 5

  • Phoenway Dream Warrior (QLD) (Miss Lorette Tassan) (190)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kadence Addicted To You (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Margaret Mason) (145)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Redbush Savanna Rose (QLD) (Serena & Robert Carstens) (115)

No. 10

  • Phoenway Give It To Me Baby (AI) (QLD) (Miss Lorette Tassan) (115)

No. 11

  • Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (65)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Phoenway Dream Warrior (QLD) (Miss L Tassan) (50)

No. 14

  • Doha Playing The Field (QLD) (Ms K E Cox) (30)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Oartumn Ripple (QLD) (B D Kennedy) (15)

No. 17

  • Gracnbrook Mater The Greater (QLD) (John & Maree Mahoney) (5)
  • Chelleason Candy Cane Girl (QLD) (Michelle Thomas) (5)
  • Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Brythornrose The Message (SA) (Natalie Williamson) (165)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Roxbud Wombilicious (SA) (Roxbud Kennels) (80)

No. 7

  • Roxbud Remember The Name (SA) (Roxbud Kennels) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (WA) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford) (75)

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (TAS) (Kelly Smith) (200)

No. 2

  • Johvi Lady Marmalade (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (160)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (140)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (80)

No. 5

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Boxcrest Hear My Roar (NSW) (E V Gordon - Pandelis) (150)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Boxcrest Sassy lil witch (NSW) (Rebecca Pandelis) (20)

Victoria

No. 1