Irish Wolfhound Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (1851)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Willem (Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski/Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy) (137)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber) (120)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure) (101)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Glenfels Ned Stark (J K McKay & M J Patison) (39)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington) (32)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright
(Peter & Joan Wright)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber) (296)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson) (222)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (139)

No. 11

  • Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle) (134)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Willem (Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski/Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy) (85)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington) (84)

No. 22

  • Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle) (75)

No. 23

  • Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (S Gendle) (72)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure) (68)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts) (62)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle) (58)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R G & M South) (40)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Glenfels Ned Stark (J K McKay & M J Patison) (25)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle) (14)

No. 35

  • Wulfgar Kerrygold (AI) (S Gendle) (12)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave
(Rona Moss)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle) (440)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle) (270)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure) (205)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Willem (Mr S & Mrs C Biesiekierski/Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy) (180)

No. 10

  • Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (S Gendle) (180)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Wulfgar Kerrygold (AI) (S Gendle) (75)

No. 14

No. 15

  • MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (S Munro/R Moss) (60)

No. 16

  • Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle) (45)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson) (35)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Dongunya Giollabuidhe (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson) (15)

No. 20

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson) (315)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell) (40)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ORNUMFLOW (S L Munro) (245)

No. 2

  • GREYCROFT (John & Sue Lewington) (225)

No. 3

  • WULFGAR (S Gendle) (166)

No. 4

  • DONGUNYA (J A & S W Donaldson ) (35)

No. 5

  • CREENA (J Michelmore) (18)

No. 6

  • GLENFELS (Sarah Baker) (15)