Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA)
(S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels) (2586)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend) (112)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Terzetto (Mr S Ryan) (106)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Berizza Californication (Steve & Debbie Albert) (49)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley) (48)

No. 19

  • Amorosa On Gabriels Wings (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Scott) (39)

No. 20

  • Kaasha Trend Setting Trinity (Jason & Melissa Field) (18)

No. 21

No. 22

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels) (580)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes) (199)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels) (199)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach) (185)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend) (152)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast) (126)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Dream Maker (Miss C Gould) (94)

No. 23

  • Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (90)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Giocattolo Moschettiere (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (88)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kaasha Send In The Clowns (Mark & Jeni Sach) (87)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert) (69)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Kaasha Trend Setting Trinity (Jason & Melissa Field) (56)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Berizza Californication (Steve & Debbie Albert) (54)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Terzetto (Mr S Ryan) (52)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Kaasha Eye Candy (Mark & Jeni Sach) (45)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert) (36)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan) (36)
  • Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan) (36)

No. 46

  • Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster) (31)

No. 47

  • Amorosa On Gabriels Wings (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Scott) (31)

No. 48

  • Segugio AZ Lloyd McGee (R Taylor) (27)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Charlotte Bronte (Denise Pringle) (27)

No. 50

  • Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels) (26)

No. 51

  • Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert) (26)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Tophat N Tails (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (14)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Kaasha Fizzy Sherbet (Mark & Jeni Sach) (11)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Kaasha Ringmaster (Mark & Jeni Sach) (7)

No. 62

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation
(Jill Marks)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend) (350)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast) (230)

No. 10

  • Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (215)

No. 11

  • Kaasha Trend Setting Trinity (Jason & Melissa Field) (160)

No. 12

  • Merikaez Da Vinci Code (Clovelly Kennels) (160)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Kaasha Send In The Clowns (Mark & Jeni Sach) (110)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Tunamara Addicted To Love (Christine Scott) (75)

No. 23

  • Merikaez Dream Catcher (Alicia Keast) (70)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge) (60)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Tunamara Summer Spice (Christine Scott) (60)

No. 29

  • Rafikki Raspberry Shortcake (Mr M & Mrs J Sach) (55)

No. 30

  • Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster) (55)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Xarnego Le Jardin D Amour (Mr S Ryan) (45)

No. 33

  • Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert) (40)
  • Aust Ch Giocattolo Moschettiere (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne) (40)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Oakway Sheer Delight (Christine Scott) (30)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Segugio AZ Lloyd McGee (R Taylor) (25)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Piccino Youve Got Rhythm (SL&M Reeve & J Hardwicke) (15)
  • Aust Ch Tunamara Wish You Love (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (15)
  • Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott) (15)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster) (10)
  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Dream Maker (Miss C Gould) (10)
  • Oakway Dreams of Faith (Maureen Friend) (10)
  • Piccino Fifty Shades Darker (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (10)

No. 43

  • Giocattolo Midnite Blu Tuxedo (Mr G Sporne/ Mrs M Ashton-Sporne/ Mr S Ryan) (5)
  • Kaasha Fizzy Sherbet (Mark & Jeni Sach) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black
(Mrs E Colbert)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Furperson Rumplestilskin (Chris Coggan) (285)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Unico Anzac Angel (Blake Ovens) (150)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust & Neut Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley) (55)

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Olenna RN JD (Sharon Mulshine) (50)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Neut Ch Tumamara Vanilla Sunde (Miss C Gould) (15)

No. 10

No. 11

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PICCINO (S L & M Reeve) (305)

No. 2

  • TUNAMARA (Christine Scott) (263)

No. 3

  • OAKWAY (Jill Marks) (248)

No. 4

  • CLOVELLY (Clovelly Kennels) (175)

No. 5

  • BARAD (Simone Bingham and Monique Blackman) (38)

No. 6

  • KOSMOS (Clare Flattum) (30)

No. 7

  • KAASHA (Mark & Jeni Sach) (10)
  • UNICO (Anthony & Kim Yardley) (10)

No. 8

  • XARNEGO (Mr S Ryan) (8)

No. 9

  • BERIZZA (Anu K Lummevaara) (5)