Japanese Spitz Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (K Pinker) (447)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (277)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley) (79)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley) (64)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland) (45)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley) (36)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel
(Amanda Huggins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley) (350)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley) (341)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley) (291)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley) (210)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland) (208)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (K Pinker) (196)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett) (158)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly) (118)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker) (105)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley) (98)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner) (86)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone) (68)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly) (14)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones) (13)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Jonja's Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner) (12)

No. 42

  • Shanspitz Flying Solo (AI) (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston) (9)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Jonjas Beauchien (Jane Faulkner) (7)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Northern Conection (Debbie King) (7)

No. 46

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Haru Hotaru (Sharon E O'Reilly) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley) (610)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley) (435)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins) (380)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker) (295)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley) (175)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland) (155)

No. 16

  • Tomidachi Tiger of Kai (Mrs N K Thornett) (150)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett) (120)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Hawkesmill Spirit of Rio (Taryn Jones) (100)

No. 21

  • Shanspitz Only The Lonely (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston) (90)

No. 22

  • Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove) (85)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly) (75)

No. 25

  • Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley) (50)

No. 26

  • Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly) (40)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Daesdaemar Zilver Star (Amanda Huggins) (35)

No. 28

  • Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner) (30)

No. 29

  • Jonja's Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner) (20)

No. 30

  • Morioka Southern Star (Vicki Livingstone) (10)
  • Jonjas Beauchien (Jane Faulkner) (10)
  • Shanspitz Flying Solo (AI) (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston) (10)

No. 31

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone) (330)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack) (30)

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (673)

No. 2

  • BELZBENTLEY (Rebecca Bentley) (236)

No. 3

  • MANNERKING (Debbie King) (93)

No. 4

  • HAWKESMILL (Barbara Winch) (60)

No. 5

  • MAEMUKI (Kate Pinker) (45)

No. 6

  • SHANSPITZ (Shannon Watherston) (40)

No. 7

  • FANTASYFARM (Sharon E O'Reilly) (10)

No. 8

  • TOMIDACHI (Mrs N K Thornett) (3)