Australian Silky Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence
(James Camac)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Balkana Purple Rain (J W Camac) (203)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader
(Karlyermai Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus) (176)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Karlyermai Rogues T Riches (Karlyermai Kennels) (148)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Chamshep Just A Princess (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke) (88)

No. 15

  • Chamshep My Roxys Final Encore (Kerry McNamara) (83)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker) (72)

No. 17

  • Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques) (68)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels) (63)

No. 20

  • Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke) (52)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Pondaroza I Believe In Magic (Mrs D Jacques) (40)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Rosedale Serenity (Mrs L V Mineif) (38)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Balkana Purple Rain (J W Camac) (34)

No. 27

  • Willame Sir Locky (Pauline Tate) (33)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke) (19)

No. 34

  • Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn) (15)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Karlyermai Good Lookin Roosta (Karlyermai Kennels) (11)

No. 38

  • Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels) (8)

No. 39

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice
(J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Balkana Purple Rain (J W Camac) (255)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels) (190)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke) (125)

No. 10

  • Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques) (110)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Chamshep My Roxys Final Encore (Kerry McNamara) (85)

No. 13

  • Karlyermai Good Lookin Roosta (Karlyermai Kennels) (75)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke) (55)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels) (35)

No. 18

  • Brunkerville Mandys Vision (Mrs N F Walker) (35)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Rosedale Grace N Harmony (Mrs L V Mineif) (25)

No. 22

  • Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels) (20)

No. 23

  • Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn) (20)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Chamshep Just A Princess (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke) (10)
  • Karylermai Diamond Booty (Karylermai Kennels) (10)

No. 25

  • Quinvale Miss Congeniality (NOELINE QUINN) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke) (55)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BALKANA (James Camac) (335)

No. 2

  • KARLYERMAI (S & V Baxter) (258)

No. 3

  • ROSEDALE (Mrs L V Mineif) (191)

No. 4

  • JAPATINA (Mrs A/ Mr P & Miss J Waddington) (65)

No. 5

  • DAZZLNSILK (Mrs A C Glass) (5)