Newfoundland Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint
(Nagle/Durell)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan) (812)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace) (600)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster) (409)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson) (312)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman) (149)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Newfashion It's All About Me(AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins / I Harland) (138)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan) (63)

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (46)

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman) (444)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman) (378)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace) (266)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw Seabreeze Miracle (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray) (184)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson) (148)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan) (145)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Newfashion It's All About Me(AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins / I Harland) (141)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres) (120)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro) (99)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster) (91)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Newfashion Wonders never cease (L Vale & A I Harland) (51)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray) (47)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (44)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (42)

No. 30

  • Krystalcove Inner City Blues (R Cutler & S Bell) (40)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (35)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Gr Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (25)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (18)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan) (13)
  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (13)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman) (9)

No. 44

No. 45

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse
(R Nagle & H Durell)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (320)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw Seabreeze Miracle (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray) (315)

No. 4

  • Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman) (235)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres) (180)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Seadale Purple Rain (Miss BC Chapman) (145)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray) (130)

No. 11

  • Krystalcove Inner City Blues (R Cutler & S Bell) (100)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (60)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Amblebrook Big Time (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis) (50)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (25)

No. 22

No. 23

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell) (85)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NEWFCASTLE (Nagle/Durell) (540)

No. 2

  • YESALLAW (Sue & Clifford Gray) (178)

No. 3

  • AMBLEBROOK (Andrew & Leah Buitenhuis) (165)

No. 4

  • SEADALE (Miss B C Chapman) (133)

No. 5

  • HAPPYBEAR (Miss N Ryan) (115)

No. 6

  • SHELRIDGE (Dawn Redman) (75)

No. 7

  • NEWFLABEL (Janelle Wallace) (50)