Pointer Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (2991)

No. 2

  • Turnix Apollo (Des & Judith Delaine) (2256)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit) (670)

No. 10

  • Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda) (668)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (408)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham) (203)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Turnix Wish Upon a Star (D R Delaine & J Powell) (89)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue
(J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (270)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels) (257)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto) (204)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit) (196)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (187)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tamard BusterOnth Ute (Mrs S McGrath) (128)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill) (109)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham) (106)

No. 18

  • Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda) (93)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit) (83)

No. 22

  • Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (J & R Mirto / A Teasdel) (77)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (70)

No. 25

  • Turnix Wish Upon a Star (D R Delaine & J Powell) (66)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit) (56)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Knusprig Madam Butterfly (AI) (A N Teasdel) (54)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels) (45)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Turnix Apollo (Des & Judith Delaine) (40)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto) (37)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (34)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Rhyll Bee In My Bonnet (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (30)

No. 43

  • Knusprig Caesars At Ease (AI) (A N Teasdel) (28)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman) (25)

No. 45

  • Sanmarlitch Louis Vuitton (Mrs S McGrath) (22)

No. 46

  • Knusprig More Than This (AI) (A N Teasdel) (19)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Sanmarlitch Ravens Fury (Ms V McGrath) (13)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Turnix Guns a Blazing (Des & Judith Delaine) (10)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Tintookie Shades of Orange (A Keulen-Brain / R & L Parker) (9)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Stylish Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (7)
  • Aust Ch Rhyll Sexy Number (Charlotte Gutzeit) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue
(J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (J & R Mirto / A Teasdel) (280)

No. 5

  • Sanmarlitch Louis Vuitton (Mrs S McGrath) (240)

No. 6

  • Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (205)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Knusprig Madam Butterfly (AI) (A N Teasdel) (170)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill) (165)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Turnix Wish Upon a Star (D R Delaine & J Powell) (150)

No. 12

  • Turnix Guns a Blazing (Des & Judith Delaine) (110)

No. 13

  • Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit) (105)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto) (95)

No. 15

  • Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (90)

No. 16

  • Knusprig More Than This (AI) (A N Teasdel) (70)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Knusprig Caesars At Ease (AI) (A N Teasdel) (35)
  • Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (35)

No. 20

  • Rhyll Bee In My Bonnet (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (35)
  • Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels) (35)
  • Tarlorise Princess Katie (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (35)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (Tintookie Kennels) (30)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Sexy Number (Charlotte Gutzeit) (20)
  • Aust Ch Rhyll Stylish Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (20)

No. 24

  • Sanmarlitch Too Good to be True (Mrs S McGrath) (10)
  • Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel) (10)
  • Aspyre Half Of Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden) (10)

No. 25

  • Knusprig Stormy Liaison (AI) (A N Teasdel) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Rhyll Mac Rae
(Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Calberick Close To The Edge CCD CD RE (Paula Hill) (45)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (295)

No. 2

  • ASPYRE (J & A Lumsden) (213)

No. 3

  • WHITFORDPARK (J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (195)

No. 4

  • TYEANBO (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (150)

No. 5

  • ZENSU (B & H Clarke) (75)

No. 6

  • CALBERICK (P & S Berger) (60)

No. 7

  • TINTOOKIE (Tintookie Kennels) (50)

No. 8

  • HIPOINT (J & R Mirto) (45)

No. 9

  • SILVAGUN (D Wannell & B Hurley) (40)
  • TURNIX (D & J Delaine) (40)

No. 10

  • TAMARD (E & B Wyatt) (5)