Beagle Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (1216)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (840)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson) (504)

No. 7

  • Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson) (431)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (395)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan) (357)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson) (172)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill) (133)

No. 12

  • Caermyrddin Black Pearl (S & K Nelson) (118)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Johgra Scintilla (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (87)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (82)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson) (82)

No. 18

  • Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman) (75)

No. 19

  • Brialey Swajik Mr Chester (B E & L A Childs) (74)

No. 20

  • Baldev White Russian (Sara Skinner) (73)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Johgra Tarantella (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (70)

No. 22

  • Ceugant Kings Hugo (T Coop) (59)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Ariahgrove Oops Im in Trouble (Rhonda Dearnaley) (44)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Orobay Desperado (R Telfer) (38)

No. 27

  • Dandangadale Kiwi Spirit (IID) (Ms S A Fraser) (36)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter) (33)

No. 30

  • Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss) (33)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (537)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss) (393)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (344)

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (316)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson) (268)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ceugant Arianas Twilight (T Coop) (205)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (182)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor) (180)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Brialey Cloud Dancer (Andrea Coss) (173)

No. 14

  • Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson) (170)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Ariahgrove Oops Im in Trouble (Rhonda Dearnaley) (147)

No. 17

  • Ceugant Kings Hugo (T Coop) (138)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan) (134)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly) (126)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (113)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels) (113)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker) (108)

No. 24

  • Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly) (106)

No. 25

  • Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman) (105)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels) (105)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels) (90)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill) (83)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw) (82)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson) (72)

No. 33

  • Sarangrave Standn With A Army At Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan & A Ward) (71)

No. 34

  • Dandangadale Kiwi Spirit (IID) (Ms S A Fraser) (70)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hugo Boss TD (Mrs R Schlesinger) (69)

No. 36

  • Caermyrddin Fault In Our Stars (S & K Nelson) (66)

No. 37

  • Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson) (64)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (61)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Int & Aust Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (59)

No. 41

  • Rufushound On The Dot (Mr Brett Smith) (58)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter) (54)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson) (53)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Brialey Razzle Dazzle (B E & L A Childs) (49)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Mayster Dream Weaver (B & M Birkenshaw) (43)

No. 48

  • Brialey Gallway Girl (Brian & Lesley Childs) (41)

No. 49

  • Caermyrddin Black Pearl (S & K Nelson) (39)

No. 50

  • Mayster River Paige (M & T Lynch) (38)

No. 51

  • Brialey Swajik Mr Chester (B E & L A Childs) (36)

No. 52

  • Caermyrddin Wylde Swan (S & K Nelson) (36)

No. 53

  • Brialey Love Me Do (B E & L A Childs) (35)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Tamballa Take Your Best Shot (Jenny Gray) (32)

No. 58

  • Baldev Sweet Surprise (Miss S Skinner) (32)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Sanmar Good As Gold (S Walker / R A & D F Kruz) (30)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Orobay Poppy Field (R Telfer) (27)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Johgra Scintilla (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (25)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Brialey On And On (B E & L A Childs) (22)
  • Sligrachan Beautys Black Opium (Sligrachan Kennels) (22)

No. 67

  • Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels) (21)

No. 68

  • Hundmark Showman (R T & D C Marks) (20)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Miss K Orr) (18)

No. 70

No. 71

  • Orobay Desperado (R Telfer) (16)
  • Aust Ch Johgra Tarantella (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (16)

No. 72

  • Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval) (16)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Baldev White Russian (Sara Skinner) (14)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Ariahgrove Graceful Obsession (Rhonda Dearnaley) (13)

No. 77

  • Willgaret Dubbledeelite (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (13)

No. 78

  • Braylodge Xena (Barbara Martin) (11)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Tonicbay Caramel Kiss (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker) (9)
  • Rufushound About Time (Mr Brett Smith) (9)
  • Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (Miss M L James) (9)

No. 81

No. 82

  • Tamballa Top Of The Class (Jenny Gray) (7)

No. 83

  • Zensu Afterglow (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke) (7)

No. 84

  • Hundmark Masquerade (Mr Brett Smith) (6)
  • Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt) (6)

No. 85

  • Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan) (6)
  • Bayzurk Chipov Dauld Bloc (RA & DF Kruz) (6)
  • Sligrachan Pearls Image (Sligrachan Kennels) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (755)

No. 2

  • Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly) (490)

No. 3

  • Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson) (410)

No. 4

  • Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (Miss M L James) (375)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (365)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan) (300)

No. 7

  • Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels) (295)

No. 8

  • Ariahgrove Oops Im in Trouble (Rhonda Dearnaley) (255)

No. 9

  • Ceugant Arianas Twilight (T Coop) (245)

No. 10

  • Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (235)

No. 11

  • Sligrachan Desis Nxtgenration (Sligrachan Kennels) (230)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels) (230)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ceugant Kings Hugo (T Coop) (225)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (200)

No. 16

  • Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw) (200)

No. 17

  • Caermyrddin Fault In Our Stars (S & K Nelson) (195)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly) (190)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Rufushound On The Dot (Mr Brett Smith) (160)

No. 21

  • Tamballa Toby Lee (Claire Shanahan) (160)

No. 22

  • Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan) (135)

No. 23

  • Tamballa Top Of The Class (Jenny Gray) (130)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels) (130)
  • Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman) (130)

No. 25

  • Sligrachan Beautys Black Opium (Sligrachan Kennels) (130)

No. 26

  • Baldev Sweet Surprise (Miss S Skinner) (125)

No. 27

  • Brialey Swajik Mr Chester (B E & L A Childs) (125)

No. 28

  • Willgaret Kanardleepea (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (125)

No. 29

  • Tamballa Take Your Best Shot (Jenny Gray) (120)

No. 30

  • Bayzurk Chipov Dauld Bloc (RA & DF Kruz) (100)

No. 31

  • Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels) (100)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker) (95)

No. 33

  • Caermyrddin Black Pearl (S & K Nelson) (90)

No. 34

  • Sarangrave Standn With A Army At Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan & A Ward) (90)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels) (85)
  • Bayhound The Hunt Is On (Paul Orman) (85)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Brialey Gallway Girl (Brian & Lesley Childs) (75)

No. 38

  • Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter) (70)

No. 39

  • Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval) (70)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Mayster River Paige (M & T Lynch) (65)

No. 42

  • Sligrachan Pearls Image (Sligrachan Kennels) (65)

No. 43

  • Waringahfarm Mr Biggles (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson) (60)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Zensu Afterglow (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke) (55)

No. 47

  • Willgaret Dubbledeelite (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (55)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (Paul Orman) (45)

No. 50

  • Abercarn Magic Happens (Mrs C Thompson) (45)
  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hugo Boss TD (Mrs R Schlesinger) (45)
  • Mayster Dream Weaver (B & M Birkenshaw) (45)
  • Dandangadale Just A Dream (Ms S A Fraser) (45)
  • Brialey Love Me Do (B E & L A Childs) (45)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Johgra Tarantella (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (40)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Ariahgrove Careless Whisper (Rhonda Dearnaley) (30)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Orobay Desperado (R Telfer) (25)

No. 56

  • Johgra Contraband (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (20)

No. 57

  • Braylodge Xena (Barbara Martin) (20)
  • Sarangrave Risen From T'Ashes (Imp NZ) (Jill England) (20)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Orobay Poppy Field (R Telfer) (15)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Ariahgrove Exclusive Affair (Mrs Kimberly M Berlyn) (10)
  • Brialey Sweet Magik (B E & L A Childs) (10)

No. 61

  • Bayhound Mona Lisa (Paul Orman) (5)
  • Houndbrook Valentino (S & D Flew) (5)
  • Tonicbay Envoke The Power (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker) (5)
  • Mayster Dream Delight (B & M Birkenshaw) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (940)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler) (310)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley) (235)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Houndmaster Goldn Genes (AI) (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald) (115)

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger) (70)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill) (60)

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (900)

No. 2

  • SLIGRACHAN (Marion Watson & Heather Jones) (260)

No. 3

  • JOHGRA (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (235)

No. 4

  • OROBAY (Rhonda Telfer) (215)

No. 5

  • BRIALEY (B E & L A Childs) (113)

No. 6

  • CAERMYRDDIN (S & K Nelson) (40)

No. 7

  • KARAKUSH (Le & Helen Gibson) (25)

No. 8

  • MAYSTER (B & M Birkenshaw) (20)
  • LEANYA (Mrs E Carter) (20)

No. 9

  • BEAGLYN (M James) (15)

No. 10

  • DANDANGADALE (S A Fraser) (13)

No. 11

  • ABERCARN (Mrs C Thompson) (10)
  • BAYHOUND (Paul Orman) (10)