Beagle Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk
(Jenny Sweeney & Dee Roff)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan) (319)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill) (133)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (131)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (51)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Dandangadale Kiwi Spirit (IID) (Ms S A Fraser) (36)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TD
(Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (127)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan) (114)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels) (93)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sarangrave Standn With A Army At Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan & A Ward) (71)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels) (70)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hugo Boss (Mrs R Schlesinger) (69)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill) (63)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (59)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw) (53)

No. 26

  • Int Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (50)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Brialey Gallway Girl (Brian & Lesley Childs) (41)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Caermyrddin Wylde Swan (S & K Nelson) (36)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Dandangadale Kiwi Spirit (IID) (Ms S A Fraser) (33)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson) (29)

No. 39

  • Orobay Poppy Field (R Telfer) (27)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Sligrachan Beautys Black Opium (Sligrachan Kennels) (22)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Brialey Shadow Dancer (B E & L A Childs) (15)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Braylodge Xena (Barbara Martin) (11)

No. 55

  • Mayster Dream Weaver (B & M Birkenshaw) (9)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TD
(Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan) (255)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Sligrachan Desis Nxtgenration (Sligrachan Kennels) (130)

No. 10

  • Sligrachan Beautys Black Opium (Sligrachan Kennels) (130)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Sarangrave Standn With A Army At Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan & A Ward) (90)

No. 17

  • Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan) (90)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels) (85)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Brialey Gallway Girl (Brian & Lesley Childs) (75)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Zensu Afterglow (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke) (55)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hugo Boss (Mrs R Schlesinger) (45)
  • Mayster Dream Weaver (B & M Birkenshaw) (45)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels) (35)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Braylodge Xena (Barbara Martin) (20)

No. 33

  • Orobay Poppy Field (R Telfer) (15)

No. 34

No. 35

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI)
(Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley) (205)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Houndmaster Goldn Genes (AI) (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald) (115)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill) (45)

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (275)

No. 2

  • SLIGRACHAN (Marion Watson & Heather Jones) (160)

No. 3

  • OROBAY (Rhonda Telfer) (110)

No. 4

  • BRIALEY (B E & L A Childs) (108)

No. 5

  • JOHGRA (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (70)

No. 6

  • CAERMYRDDIN (S & K Nelson) (30)

No. 7

  • KARAKUSH (Le & Helen Gibson) (25)

No. 8

  • DANDANGADALE (S A Fraser) (13)

No. 9

  • ABERCARN (Mrs C Thompson) (10)
  • BAYHOUND (Paul Orman) (10)
  • MAYSTER (B & M Birkenshaw) (10)

No. 10

  • BEAGLYN (M James) (5)