Siberian Husky Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (6862)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier) (1412)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams) (1082)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey) (701)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (588)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (582)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer) (338)

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele / Michelle Waterhouse) (333)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare) (279)

No. 20

  • Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene) (254)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene) (241)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan / M Starky) (194)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (147)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Snow Goddess (M Wales / C & R Foster) (122)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele) (117)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Kabanae Whispering Ghost ET (Kabanae Kennels) (101)

No. 34

  • Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (101)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson) (89)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Class Act (AI) (Tracey Heenan/ Ian Mercer/ Jenny Campbell) (86)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Hi Ho Silver (AI) (Rule-Steele/ Taylor/ Turay) (73)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (72)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate) (44)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird) (42)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Shake That (H Kite) (31)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier) (29)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (23)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (590)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (337)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (330)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (303)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker) (277)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier) (254)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene) (219)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer) (169)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams) (160)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (131)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene) (110)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan / M Starky) (103)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer) (102)

No. 33

  • Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier) (100)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer) (97)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey) (82)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Gr Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele / Michelle Waterhouse) (60)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Schanata Enchantress (B & M Schier) (53)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (48)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird) (48)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis) (45)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Koolmove Jagged Edge (J Campbell & I Mercer) (38)

No. 49

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land) (36)

No. 50

  • Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton) (36)

No. 51

  • Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly) (33)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Class Act (AI) (Tracey Heenan/ Ian Mercer/ Jenny Campbell) (28)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Canyonlands Hi Ho Silver (AI) (Rule-Steele/ Taylor/ Turay) (25)
  • Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele) (25)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Arcticpalace Snow Goddess (M Wales / C & R Foster) (24)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson) (22)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Ms O Brunton) (20)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Gr Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (17)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare) (12)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate) (12)

No. 67

  • Kabanae Sphere Of Destiny (Kabanae Kennels) (10)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Diamond Doll (D & S Case) (9)

No. 69

  • Azincourt Make Em Loco (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (8)
  • Chalariz Scandal (C & J Chalkiotis) (8)
  • Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (8)
  • Koolmove Just One Kiss (AI) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (8)

No. 70

  • Schanata Amber Rose (B & M Schier) (8)

No. 71

  • Kabanae Conspiracy Theory (Kabanae Kennels) (7)
  • Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk) (7)
  • Arctickara Double Shot (Arctickara Kennels) (7)

No. 72

  • Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Olivia Brunton / C & R Foster) (6)
  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare) (6)

No. 73

  • Snowpackjana Sachiko (J & C Aranyos) (6)
  • Chalariz Winter Magic (C & J Chalkiotis) (6)
  • Aust Ch Illahee Moon Light Sonata (Arctickara Kennels) (6)
  • Kortierra Working Class Man at Koolmove (J Campbell & I Mercer) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer) (1080)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker) (610)

No. 5

  • Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene) (580)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer) (455)

No. 11

  • Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (445)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly) (365)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kortierra Working Class Man at Koolmove (J Campbell & I Mercer) (225)
  • Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier) (225)

No. 21

  • Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier) (220)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kortierra Shes All Class (Tracey Heenan) (200)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin) (135)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (135)

No. 29

  • Arcticpalace Runnin Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster) (125)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Cudos Trouble When I Met You (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (105)

No. 32

  • Azincourt Make Em Loco (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (105)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Romeka Something Beautiful (Kellie Rayner) (85)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Kabanae Sphere Of Destiny (Kabanae Kennels) (75)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk) (65)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Taejaan Summah's Spirit Of Articpride (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (60)

No. 42

  • Icespirit Virtus Sio Timore (N Church) (45)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Riversrun Adrenaline Rush (Sharon Heys) (45)

No. 45

  • Chalariz Scandal (C & J Chalkiotis) (35)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Schanata Amber Rose (B & M Schier) (25)

No. 49

  • Darshiva To Sieze The Moment (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (20)

No. 50

  • Kabanae Conspiracy Theory (Kabanae Kennels) (15)

No. 51

  • Romeka Mystery Girl (Kellie Rayner) (10)
  • Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys) (10)

No. 52

  • Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster) (5)
  • Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey / Angela Mundy) (5)
  • Chalariz Private Practice (Mrs Aafje Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious
(C & R Foster)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner) (600)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton) (185)

No. 5

  • Totemspirit Solar Flare (Dana Pople) (35)

No. 6

  • Darshiva Prince Of The Pridelands (M Kearney/ R & L Seare/ T & M Woodcock) (30)

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AEUKANMANUVA (C Yate) (790)

No. 2

  • ARCTICPALACE (Craig & Robyn Foster) (660)

No. 3

  • CANYONLANDS (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (528)

No. 4

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (508)

No. 5

  • BLUEMOOSKA (Ms M Schelbach) (405)

No. 6

  • SUTHANLITES (Mr J LeCourt & Miss K Jacobson) (233)

No. 7

  • MIKULOV (Richard & Mara Herba) (160)

No. 8

  • KOOLMOVE (J Campbell & I Mercer) (118)

No. 9

  • SCHANATA (B & M Schier) (110)

No. 10

  • CHALARIZ (C & J Chalkiotis) (65)

No. 11

  • KABANAE (Tammy Clark) (60)

No. 12

  • ROMEKA (Kellie Rayner) (40)

No. 13

  • THELDAROY (C & R Seare) (35)

No. 14

  • MINIATURA (Rodney J Connelly) (30)

No. 15

  • ANNAJAK (A Mundy & D Woods) (20)

No. 16

  • ASRYN (Karen Bryant) (10)
  • OURSIBES (D & N Willson) (10)

No. 17

  • SIBERTAC (B Parker & A Meier) (5)