Bernese Mountain Dog Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller
(S & C Eastley)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Canovali Hard River (Imp POL) (L D Brand) (341)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley) (301)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zollikon Call the Shots (Ms R Fosang) (138)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kraigoaks Friday On My Mind (C Phillips & K Oakley) (47)

No. 8

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller
(S & C Eastley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (U & T Rhyn) (225)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zollikon Call the Shots (Ms R Fosang) (225)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley) (193)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand) (101)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand) (94)

No. 15

  • Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett) (91)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kraigoaks Friday On My Mind (C Phillips & K Oakley) (83)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett) (69)

No. 21

  • Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray) (62)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang) (61)

No. 23

  • Howzebern Ritzy Diamond (T & K Howlett) (56)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema) (55)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Canovali Hard River (Imp POL) (L D Brand) (52)

No. 28

  • Atthecove First Class Bloke (AI) (A J Bell & R Keen) (49)

No. 29

  • Branbern Dark Ragnar (Ms L Dawson & L Brand) (40)

No. 30

  • Howzebern Pocahontas (T & K Howlett) (36)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi (M Hondema) (33)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Branbern Dark Jule (L D Brand) (31)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Vejur Flyover (S & C Eastley/L Borella-Peters) (24)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon) (21)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray) (20)

No. 40

  • Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (S Allsop) (19)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (L & J Porter) (18)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Quick Silver (S & C Eastley) (9)

No. 45

  • Cloudforest Zeitgeist (S & C Eastley) (7)

No. 46

  • Howzebern Full Montie (T & K Howlett) (6)
  • Branbern Isadora (Lyn Brand) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Cloudforest Yonder and Beyond
(S & C Eastley)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray) (265)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand) (220)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (U & T Rhyn) (160)

No. 7

  • Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett) (125)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cloudforest Vejur Flyover (S & C Eastley/L Borella-Peters) (120)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Cloudforest Zeitgeist (S & C Eastley) (85)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Atthecove First Class Bloke (AI) (A J Bell & R Keen) (85)

No. 14

  • Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes) (75)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Branbern Geronimo (Mrs L D Brand) (45)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson) (40)

No. 19

  • Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley) (25)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (S Allsop) (15)

No. 22

  • Branbern Isadora (Lyn Brand) (10)

No. 23

  • Howzebern Pocahontas (T & K Howlett) (10)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell) (610)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson) (325)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter) (315)

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Cloudforest Quantum Leap (A J Bell) (190)

No. 6

  • Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright) (175)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Zanzebern Princess Coco (T & K Howlett) (20)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Zanzebern Ula Fan Tutte RN (M Hondema) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLOUDFOREST (S & C Eastley) (478)

No. 2

  • BRANBERN (L Brand) (193)

No. 3

  • ZEIGEN (Kim Haddon) (50)

No. 4

  • VEVEY (Mrs L Thomson) (15)