Border Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel
(Gaela Whyte)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Gaela Whyte) (181)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer) (61)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland) (57)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels) (36)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte) (32)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller
(Chanpema Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland) (292)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland) (290)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (254)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (217)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer) (199)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer) (95)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte) (93)

No. 14

  • Willbeauette Evie Poppy Lass (AI) (R J & M D Williams) (90)

No. 15

  • Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels) (85)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Stormvale Borda Mystery (Stormvale Kennels) (44)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (30)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Otterridge Catching Fire (Ms S Baker) (7)

No. 26

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown) (670)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bohunt Dot Net (Gaela Whyte) (485)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte) (250)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer) (230)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (210)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland) (200)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels) (125)

No. 11

  • Duname BT Kinky Boots (John & Marie van Eggelen) (80)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bohunt Son Of A Witch (Gaela Whyte) (70)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (J E & M A van Eggelen) (45)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Stormvale Borda Mystery (Stormvale Kennels) (35)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Stormvale Borda Knights Tail (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen) (10)
  • Duname BT Billy Elliott (John & Marie van Eggelen) (10)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer) (295)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOHUNT (Gaela Whyte) (663)

No. 2

  • CHANPEMA (Peter/ Anne/ Chevaun & Mathew Smith) (319)

No. 3

  • GLENBOGLE (Sue Mewse) (65)

No. 4

  • BURROWA (Clare Stainsby & Diana Rees) (40)

No. 5

  • EDENSIDE (Peter & Siobhan Collins) (5)