British Bulldog Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke) (1369)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chienparadis Da King (Hannah Evans) (191)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (171)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Beeman Magic Mike (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (148)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman) (100)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell) (40)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham) (35)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter) (24)

No. 25

  • Tufftry Mushie Mushie (Mrs Kelly Dehne) (8)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot
(Carol Rosier)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman) (238)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis) (235)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards) (175)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (163)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis) (149)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham) (148)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall) (140)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bumbullb Princibul Big Dog Uno (Mr R Lang) (126)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz) (114)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (101)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Sumthin ToTalk About (L Dempsey & J Jansz) (98)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Tamad A Storm In A Teacup (Jeoff & Bev Levett) (93)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Beeman Magic Mike (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (81)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Tufftry Mushie Mushie (Mrs Kelly Dehne) (75)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter) (62)

No. 40

  • Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (57)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Socialbull All Eyez on Me (Shirley Hall) (54)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Majestueux Ready to Rumble (Mr M & Mrs N Finger) (44)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Karazma Bee Yatch (Karazma Knl) (41)

No. 51

  • Chienparadis Da King (Hannah Evans) (40)

No. 52

  • Sittingbull Assassins Touch (Mr R Lang) (40)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell) (39)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Bumbullb Roxy Ruble (Mr R Lang) (37)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Swartzlic God Of Thunder (Bullyack Kennels) (33)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust ch Mattbridge It's Miller Time (Imp NZ) (Jaime White) (29)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Willamond Broom Hilda (Mrs D Morrison Teirney) (29)

No. 64

  • Melzbigbullz Buster (Mrs Donna Campbell) (27)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Socialbull Rock that Body (Shirley Hall) (24)

No. 69

  • Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb) (24)

No. 70

  • Modavam the Quiet Achiever (David & Amanda O'hara) (22)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Aust Ch Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (20)

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Kellanz Okre Bundy Outback (AI) (Kelly Dehne) (19)

No. 75

  • Karazma Ragnar Lothbrok (Rachael Robins) (19)

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Ludexby Lady Lulabelle (A MacKinlay) (18)

No. 77

  • Karazma Kokkinakis (Karazma Knl) (16)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Aust Ch Willamond Lock Stock N Barrel (Mrs Jody Williams) (10)

No. 82

No. 83

  • Preciousbull UK Pomie Lass (Cherie Terry) (9)
  • Pipersglen Victors Trice (Mrs Jody Williams) (9)

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

  • Tufftry Easy As Pie (Mrs Kelly Dehne) (7)

No. 87

No. 88

  • Janayin Here For The Party (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis) (6)

No. 89

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman) (650)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell) (315)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Bumbullb Princibul Big Dog Uno (Mr R Lang) (270)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis) (265)

No. 8

  • Beeman Magic Mike (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (210)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards) (180)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne) (175)

No. 13

  • Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz) (175)

No. 14

  • Melzbigbullz Buster (Mrs Donna Campbell) (170)

No. 15

  • Socialbull Rock that Body (Shirley Hall) (155)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham) (150)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Tamad A Storm In A Teacup (Jeoff & Bev Levett) (120)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Chienparadis Da King (Hannah Evans) (110)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Tufftry Mushie Mushie (Mrs Kelly Dehne) (95)

No. 28

  • Beeman Bubble Yum (A & L Bearne / S Hurford / K Todd) (85)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian & Karlene Wilson) (85)

No. 31

  • Preciousbull UK Pomie Lass (Cherie Terry) (80)

No. 32

  • Wewuv Poppa Joe (Jeoff & Bev Levett) (80)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Modavam the Quiet Achiever (David & Amanda O'hara) (75)

No. 35

  • Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (75)

No. 36

  • Tufftry Easy As Pie (Mrs Kelly Dehne) (70)

No. 37

  • Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith) (65)

No. 38

  • Leobull Greek Goddess of Love (Tony Linardis) (60)

No. 39

  • Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (55)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Bumbullb Roxy Ruble (Mr R Lang) (40)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Willamond Broom Hilda (Mrs D Morrison Teirney) (30)
  • Bewtifulbul Yankee Lady (L Bruno) (30)
  • Majestueux Tsunami Von Storm (Ms T Cumner & Miss M Weldon) (30)
  • Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (30)
  • Sittingbull Assassins Touch (Mr R Lang) (30)
  • Doohandawg R U NVS (Mrs Lisa Bearne) (30)

No. 50

  • Zerachiel Chasing Perfection (Nicole Zealley) (25)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Cabulldog My Stargazer (Carolyn Thomas) (20)

No. 53

  • Wewuv Cracklin Rosie (Jeoff & Bev Levett) (15)
  • Eddybul Little Richard (Laurie Edwards) (15)
  • Cabulldog My Bossybritches (Carolyn Thomas) (15)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Courtamar Charlie's Angel (Courtney Lewis) (5)
  • Stonebridge Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs D Morrison Teirney) (5)
  • Bewtifulbul Black Diamond (Ian & Karlene Wilson) (5)
  • Willamond Loathly Lady (Mrs Jody Williams) (5)
  • Obmol loves a Tammy rub (Bradley Cook & Victoria Beamish) (5)
  • Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan) (5)
  • Namaskar Son Of Samuri (Elaine Duncan) (5)
  • Cabulldog My Redoctober (Carolyn Thomas) (5)
  • Bewtifulbul Eye Candy (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson) (5)
  • Preciousbull Witch Is Back (Cherie Terry) (5)
  • Blue Pride Crowd Pleeza (Tony Linardis) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bullyack Almost Famous
(Bullyack Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kellanz Chocolate Charisma (Russell Mallyon & David Potter) (65)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PRECIOUSBULL (Cherie Terry) (160)

No. 2

  • EDDYBUL (Laurie Edwards) (115)

No. 3

  • SNAILSBURY (Irene Snailham) (110)

No. 4

  • BULLYBABE (Brendan Bourke) (95)

No. 5

  • JANAYIN (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (60)

No. 6

  • MAJESTUEUX (J & T Cumner) (50)
  • SOCIALBULL (Shirley Hall) (50)

No. 7

  • BEKAA (K / C & L Sheppard) (33)

No. 8

  • BEEMAN (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd) (25)

No. 9

  • SNOBUL (Salina M Chan) (15)

No. 10

  • TAMAD (M Smith) (10)
  • BULLYACK (M, B & C Ackland) (10)
  • MODAVAM (David & Amanda O'hara) (10)

No. 11

  • BUMBULLB (Mrs D Whillock) (5)