Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN)
(Mrs Allison Rhodes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins) (277)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell) (101)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe) (62)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson) (61)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN)
(Mrs Allison Rhodes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins) (203)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe) (150)

No. 12

  • Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright) (121)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Cest La Vie (Miss V Morse) (110)

No. 15

  • Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett) (107)

No. 16

  • Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel) (105)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Espero Darkside Of The Moon (ARISTIC KENNELS) (100)

No. 19

  • Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel) (96)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright) (81)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Stepkova Viking (Chris Strange) (75)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse) (68)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell) (63)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse) (58)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe) (58)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker) (54)
  • Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (Mrs V McKelvie) (54)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson) (51)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Invalhalla Not Just A Number (P & A Schultze) (48)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett) (21)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Montollie Cotton Candy (Ms G Donnan) (20)

No. 42

  • Kathran Talk About Me (David Sempel) (16)

No. 43

  • Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson) (13)

No. 44

  • Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels) (9)

No. 45

  • MMDivine Diva (Michelle Minardi) (8)

No. 46

  • Supakadu Gunadoo Magic (Mrs C A Anderson) (7)
  • Jaja Francesca (J M Mannell) (7)
  • Torichidore Ima Chikiwawa (E Harrower) (7)
  • JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell) (7)

No. 47

  • Chaniekea a Touch Of Fire (Nelly Jaehne) (6)
  • Invalhalla Angel Of Death (A & P Schultze) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Wachowa Kate Leigh
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Invalhalla Not Just A Number (P & A Schultze) (360)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett) (315)

No. 5

  • Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel) (265)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel) (190)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt) (165)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright) (150)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Moldavia Yoda (David Sempel) (135)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Cest La Vie (Miss V Morse) (135)

No. 17

  • Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels) (115)

No. 18

  • Chintaro Catcha Thief (Mrs Veronica McKelvie) (95)

No. 19

  • Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett) (85)

No. 20

  • Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange) (85)

No. 21

  • Invalhalla Tazzy Devil (P & A Schultze) (85)
  • Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (Mrs V McKelvie) (85)

No. 22

  • Chintaro Son of A Gun (Mrs V McKelvie) (80)

No. 23

  • Torichidore Ima Chikiwawa (E Harrower) (65)
  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell) (65)

No. 24

  • Chintaro Bulletproof Bandit (Mrs V McKelvie) (55)

No. 25

  • Chintaro Black Knight (Mrs V Mckelvie) (50)

No. 26

  • MMDivine Diva (Michelle Minardi) (45)

No. 27

  • Wachowa Tina Lee (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (45)

No. 28

  • Wachowa Frank Green (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (40)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Wachowa Divine Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (35)

No. 31

  • Kangala Jive Bunny (Kerry Cannon) (30)
  • Invalhalla Angel Of Death (A & P Schultze) (30)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Tarquila Ive Got Rythem (Ann M Parker) (25)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Jaja Istas Warrior (Mrs J M Mannell) (20)
  • Bendonichi Candy Man Can Do (Glen Donnan) (20)

No. 36

  • Crestview Waiting In The Wings (Mrs Joyce Richardson) (10)
  • Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (Mrs V McKelvie) (10)

No. 37

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange) (160)

No. 2

  • Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower) (70)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Reynosa Special Angel (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (148)

No. 2

  • RAYVALE (Miss V Morse) (55)

No. 3

  • REYNOSA (Allison Rhodes) (25)

No. 4

  • CHINTARO (Mrs V McKelvie) (10)
  • HOLLYCHI (Karen McCabe) (10)
  • MONTOLLIE (Monica Scott) (10)
  • POOCHIEKOO (Amanda Thompson) (10)