Alaskan Malamute Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle
(H & R French- Davis / S Turner)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft) (812)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland) (725)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly) (427)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence) (232)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence) (212)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland) (85)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Southrnwolf Santiago (Stuart Presland/ David & Susan Goldstein) (57)

No. 14

  • Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski) (47)

No. 15

  • Southrnwolf Here Comes The Sun (S Presland) (43)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube) (32)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI)
(Kaviqsaaq Knls)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly) (393)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence) (340)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube) (294)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube) (274)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft) (235)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes) (195)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence) (191)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (Michelle Kube) (143)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland) (120)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Koolrunnings Story Teller (Catherine Loft) (114)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland) (114)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes) (111)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams) (97)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams) (69)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Darksky Southrn Star (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & R Surawski) (67)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Charlston (Jenn Lawrence) (66)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland) (61)

No. 30

  • Southrnwolf Here Comes The Sun (S Presland) (55)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Annakpok Isis (Narelle Adams) (46)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Southrnwolf Artic Kahlia (S Presland & C K Armstrong) (38)

No. 36

  • Southrnwolf Santiago (Stuart Presland/ David & Susan Goldstein) (36)

No. 37

  • Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski) (31)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes) (24)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Snowsteeds Double Edged (Aaron Rayward / Evette Levett) (19)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Talakarli The Spirit Of The Anzac (Karen Hilan) (12)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Iceriva Storms Abrewin (Siemon / White / Weldon) (6)
  • Icepaws Inferno Red Wyld Love (D Harris) (6)

No. 52

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson
(Niltaran Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Koolrunnings Story Teller (Catherine Loft) (280)

No. 3

  • Southrnwolf Here Comes The Sun (S Presland) (270)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (Michelle Kube) (245)

No. 5

  • Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger) (200)

No. 6

  • Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski) (195)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes) (130)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes) (105)

No. 10

  • Koolrunnings Ride Like Da Wind (S Ward / R Troisi / C Loft / L Burger) (100)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Diomede Trail Blazer (R A & D J Wells) (70)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Wolfproud Mississippi (AI) (Jenn Lawrence) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells) (10)
  • Piolak Rogue One (Jenn Lawrence) (10)
  • Icepaws Pack Instinct (Dave Harris) (10)
  • Icepaws R U Going Crazy (L Boulton) (10)
  • Annakpok Rolling In The Deep (N Adams / A & J Rayward) (10)

No. 22

  • Wolfproud Beaumont (AI) (Jenn Lawrence) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler) (270)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Icepaws Blizard Sno Kiss (Joel Harris) (30)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KOOLRUNNINGS (Catherine Loft) (275)

No. 2

  • WOLFPROUD (Jenn Lawrence) (143)

No. 3

  • SOUTHRNWOLF (Stuart Presland) (128)

No. 4

  • NILTARAN (Nicole & Lorraine Green) (125)

No. 5

  • KATAKU (Mr & Mrs Turner / Mrs Glasheen) (113)

No. 6

  • HAMALEK (H & R French-Davis) (110)
  • KAVIQSAAQ (Amanda Scheske) (110)

No. 7

  • ARCTICBLISS (Michelle Kube) (13)

No. 8

  • DARKSKY (Rodney Surawski) (6)

No. 9

  • KATMAI (T Goodwin) (5)

No. 10

  • ANNAKPOK (Narelle Adams) (3)