Dobermann Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (12410)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas) (2379)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (1718)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell) (1617)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer) (1408)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith) (983)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack) (569)

No. 16

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (510)

No. 17

  • Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (484)

No. 18

  • Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards) (463)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (357)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust & Canadian Ch Gentry's Koda Of Willowcreek (Imp CAN) (M & V Yates) (173)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic) (160)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald) (123)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Derringer Gypsy Lolly Girl CD (Imp NZ) (Mrs Kim Campbell) (88)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson) (71)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson) (59)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson) (57)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Naomi Mills) (55)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig) (42)

No. 41

  • Carridene Sugar Pie (Imp NZ) (M Cusack) (41)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Cabochon Awsome Aint Easy (Bullivant / Ball / Harwood) (37)

No. 43

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA)
(D Kehoe & L West)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic) (528)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas) (479)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer) (441)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic) (317)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (281)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack) (264)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell) (215)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton) (210)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards) (200)

No. 21

  • Carridene Sugar Pie (Imp NZ) (M Cusack) (177)

No. 22

  • Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (173)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (162)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (149)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith) (120)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson) (111)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Derringer Gypsy Lolly Girl CD (Imp NZ) (Mrs Kim Campbell) (106)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Naomi Mills) (95)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald) (73)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig) (73)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman) (70)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer & Mrs J Perry) (68)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust & Canadian Ch Gentry's Koda Of Willowcreek (Imp CAN) (M & V Yates) (54)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson) (48)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson) (33)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Tikarra Rockstar Rave On (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch) (23)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Indpac Lucky Guy (M B Hart) (20)

No. 70

No. 71

  • Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson) (19)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Tikarra Secret Encounta (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch) (12)
  • Dobregal Leader Of The Pack (G Jones) (12)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson) (9)

No. 81

  • Aust Ch Walamara Black N Tantrum (Ms M Wissmer) (8)

No. 82

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Bill & Denise Smith)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards) (1040)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas) (965)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels) (785)

No. 6

  • Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks) (750)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer) (745)

No. 8

  • Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson) (575)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Carridene Sugar Pie (Imp NZ) (M Cusack) (400)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson) (390)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi) (260)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald) (255)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Copperdobe Gin Rickey (Imp NZ) (J Hovell) (120)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin) (105)

No. 36

  • Tikarra Rockstar Rave On (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch) (100)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Copperdobe Vodkatini (Imp NZ) (J Hovell) (85)

No. 39

  • Desyred Power Of The Ring (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson) (75)

No. 40

  • Dobregal Leader Of The Pack (G Jones) (75)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Ikons Maze Runner (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic) (65)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Indpac Lucky Guy (M B Hart) (65)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Valkyrian Devil Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (60)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Copperdobe Wicked Warlock (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell & Kathleen Sprigg) (30)
  • Bisart U Dont Know Me (Bisart Knls) (30)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Vansitar Walking In Memphis (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns) (20)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Naomi Mills) (15)

No. 55

  • Ikons On The Money (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic) (15)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Valkyrian Cypress Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ)
(Denise Ball & M McDonald)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BISART (Bernadette Smith & Gregory Young) (220)

No. 2

  • BRAVADOBE (Darryl & Nichole Whyte) (165)

No. 3

  • VANSITAR (The Late VP Brennan & VansitarDobermanns) (160)

No. 4

  • EBONDOBE (Bill & Denise Smith) (105)

No. 5

  • AEGIS (Denise Ball) (100)

No. 6

  • MARKSMAN (Marksman Kennels) (80)

No. 7

  • CABOCHON (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball) (20)