Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (1865)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (1458)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones) (622)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (592)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Uk Ch Marquant The Lover (Imp UK) (Diana Norman) (168)

No. 7

  • Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney & C Elder) (129)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (27)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (498)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (370)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (221)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones) (210)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman / Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (122)

No. 12

  • Beaufox Rene Dherblay (Vickie Clements) (96)

No. 13

  • Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell) (93)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Uk Ch Marquant The Lover (Imp UK) (Diana Norman) (75)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba) (65)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien) (60)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Nevaending Love Potion (Jannelle Ttemenheere) (57)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba) (47)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (43)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Tzani Zena Moonstruk (Diana Norman / Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (33)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer) (28)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Vonlunar Sylvia Nebula (Amanda Torr) (22)

No. 33

  • Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba) (20)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba) (15)

No. 37

  • Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney & C Elder) (14)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Alwood Eruption (Alwood Kennels) (7)
  • Armorgrif Temperance (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (7)
  • Azande tic tac toe (Jackie Gauci) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (600)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (300)

No. 4

  • Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell) (200)

No. 5

  • Alwood Eruption (Alwood Kennels) (160)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Beaufox Rene Dherblay (Vickie Clements) (95)

No. 8

  • Nevaending Love Potion (Jannelle Ttemenheere) (70)

No. 9

  • Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell) (70)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba) (45)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Nevafollo the chosen one (Miss Ashleigh Barber) (40)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Barrdoo Black Bruce (E Tabary-Collins) (35)
  • Armorgrif Temperance (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (35)

No. 16

  • Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer) (25)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba) (10)
  • Aust Ch Tzani Zena Moonstruk (Diana Norman / Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (10)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TZANI (Diana Norman, Tim Mills & Kerry Bell) (410)

No. 2

  • ARMORGRIF (Mrs R & Mr A Morse) (110)

No. 3

  • NAGPUNI (Terri Odell) (10)

No. 4

  • BEAUFOX (Jane Wistuba) (5)

No. 5

  • KANGO (G Inifer) (3)
  • GRIFFONSBURG (I Mitchell) (3)
  • BALLIOL (Michelle Parker Brien) (3)