Junior Handlers Competition 2018

Handler Result Listing

Handler Name : Tiarne Tattersall
Age Class : 13 to under 19 years
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 25 shows (points value) : 143
Number of First Place Wins : 19
Number of Second Place Wins : 4

Date Show Name Breed Result Points Top 25
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Fox Terrier (Smooth) Third 1  
26-Jan-2018 Dogs N.S.W Library and Archives - Australia Day Staffordshire Bull Terrier Second 2  
3-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assocation Papillon First 5 Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc. Boston Terrier First 2  
24-Feb-2018 ActewAGL Royal Canberra Show Basenji Second 6 Y
11-Mar-2018 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Xoloitzcuintle (Standard) First 4 Y
2-Apr-2018 Advance Sydney Royal Easter Show 2018 - CHAMPION HANDLER- Borzoi First 15 Y
7-Apr-2018 ACT and District Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Staffordshire Bull Terrier First 2  
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club Xoloitzcuintle (Standard) Third 4 Y
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club Boston Terrier First 4 Y
22-Apr-2018 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc Xoloitzcuintle (Standard) Second 2  
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW Border Collie Second 3  
29-Apr-2018 Hills Dog Club Inc Xoloitzcuintle (Standard) First 4 Y
5-May-2018 Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club Poodle (Miniature) First 4 Y
5-May-2018 Hunter Kennel Club Whippet Third 3  
6-May-2018 Morisset & District Kennel Club Siberian Husky Second 3  
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club Borzoi First 7 Y
26-May-2018 Manilla &a District Kennel Club Inc Whippet First 8 Y
2-Jun-2018 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club Pomeranian First 2  
2-Jun-2018 Hunter Region Working Dog Club Border Collie First 3 Y
2-Jun-2018 Hunter Valley Hound Club Whippet Third 2  
16-Jun-2018 Dogs On Show Boston Terrier Second 3 Y
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club Finnish Lapphund First 4 Y
1-Jul-2018 NSW State Finals Bullmastiff Second 11 Y
1-Jul-2018 Junior Kennel Club (Members Handlers) Basenji First 8 Y
18-Aug-2018 Royal Brisbane Show Borzoi First 8 Y
19-Aug-2018 Queensland Boxer Club Boxer First 2  
19-Aug-2018 Basenji Breed Network QLD Basenji First 3 Y
19-Aug-2018 The Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of QLD Staffordshire Bull Terrier First 2  
2-Sep-2018 International Spring Fair Pomeranian Second 9 Y
22-Sep-2018 Woodlands Children’s Charity Show Cocker Spaniel First 3 Y
23-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & General Cocker Spaniel First 2  
7-Oct-2018 Rylstone Kandos All Breeds Kennel Club Siberian Husky First 4 Y
20-Oct-2018 Wellington Valley Kennel Club Poodle (Miniature) First 8 Y
21-Oct-2018 Wellington Valley Kennel Club Cocker Spaniel (American) First 8 Y
28-Oct-2018 Tammorth Kennel Club Pomeranian Second 1  
4-Nov-2018 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) First 1  
10-Nov-2018 Maitland & Kurri Kennel Club Dobermann Third 3 Y
27-Nov-2018 Dalwood Charity Championship Show Pharaoh Hound First 4 Y
1-Dec-2018 Wyong Shire Canine Club Australian Shepherd First 3 Y
Pointscore total based on top 25 shows (points value) 143