Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose
(Katy Campbell)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose
Breed : Chow Chow
Owned by : Katy Campbell
Date of Birth : 11-Jul-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 10-Jan-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 295
State Points : 235

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)25
State Competition (Top 40)15
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Mar-2018 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
27-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Aug-2018 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Sep-2018 The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Purple Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Sep-2018 The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Sep-2018 Chow Chow Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Australian Bred Class in Show 25 Y  
30-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Dog Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Dog Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Oct-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Nov-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Nov-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Australian Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 295 235