Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier) (190)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ellagant Rich and Famous (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (189)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (QLD) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong) (9170)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Borderton FlamBeaux (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (262)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (TAS) (Mrs L Dare) (41)

No. 3

  • (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (TAS) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (38)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier) (110)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (78)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Lanbart Tinsel Town (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (43)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Goldmaid What R The Odds (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (36)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Night Music (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (10)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

Victoria

No. 1

  • Ellagant Rich and Famous (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (135)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (VIC) (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James) (57)

No. 5

  • Amerahnn Walk of Fame (VIC) (Mrs N James) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins) (17)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Ellagant Prima Donna (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (8)

No. 13

  • Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (VIC) (Nikola James) (7)

No. 14

  • Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (VIC) (A Green & B Trotter) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (QLD) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong) (336)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro JD ET (QLD) (Elise Lenske) (19)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Borderton FlamBeaux (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (33)

No. 4

  • Borderton Colour By Numbers (WA) (Borderton Kennekls) (16)

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

  • (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (TAS) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith) (166)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (TAS) (Mrs L Dare) (113)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (TAS) (Mrs Annette Green) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (530)

No. 2

  • Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (395)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Goldmaid What R The Odds (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (210)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Lanbart Tinsel Town (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (110)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (NSW) (D Whyburn) (80)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Lanbart Polar Express (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (40)
  • Goldmaid Do U Wanna Playa Game (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (40)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sutter Shall We Dance (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Leanne Kiely & Nancy Pelletier) (20)
  • Lanbart Black Daquari (NSW) (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm) (20)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Lanbart Double Barrel (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey / Chisholm) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ellagant Prima Donna (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (165)

No. 3

  • Lamadabell Funky Baby Doll (VIC) (A Green & B Trotter) (135)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Amerahnn Walk of Fame (VIC) (Mrs N James) (30)

No. 7

  • Eliteview Leading By Design (VIC) (Mr R Carlson) (10)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Borderton Moon Over Bourbon St (QLD) (Borderton Kennels) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Thistledust Black Velvet (SA) (Karen Davis) (95)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Voncronan Out Of The Blue (SA) (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman) (20)

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Borderton Colour By Numbers (WA) (Borderton Kennekls) (60)

No. 4

  • Borderton Paper Planes (WA) (Borderton Kennels) (60)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (TAS) (Andrea Lockhart) (35)

No. 3

  • Waikikamukau Love And Kisses (AI) (TAS) (Andrea Lockhart) (10)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RAE PT FS S HTM S (VIC) (T Schumann) (30)

No. 3

  • Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch / Neut Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (VIC) (Miss T Edgell) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (SA) (J A Miller) (112)

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2