Newfoundland Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (NSW) (Mrs F H Wilson) (1795)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (525)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (VIC) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster) (137)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (VIC) (Bev Chapman) (58)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (QLD) (Ms Wendy Scheeres) (272)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (WA) (Miss N Ryan) (517)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (NSW) (Mrs F H Wilson) (148)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Planhaven Aqua Girl (NSW) (J Richards & T Coop) (55)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Alacinda Winmalee (NSW) (J Wilson-Aarsen and C Kent) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (417)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (VIC) (Bev Chapman) (275)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (VIC) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster) (175)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (98)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (27)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (18)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (VIC) (Loren Munro) (13)

No. 16

  • Krystalcove Fabulous Frankie (VIC) (Mr G & Mrs V Birch) (12)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (8)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Seadale Don't Fence Me In (VIC) (Bev Chapman) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (QLD) (Ms Wendy Scheeres) (242)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Amblebrook Chain Reaction (SA) (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis) (12)

No. 9

No. 10

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (WA) (Miss N Ryan) (86)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (WA) (Mrs Megan Gray) (53)

No. 3

  • Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (39)

No. 4

  • Happybear She's Got The Look (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (17)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (WA) (N Ryan) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Planhaven Winning Choice (ACT) (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson) (60)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Planhaven Aqua Girl (NSW) (J Richards & T Coop) (40)

No. 6

  • Newfantastic Brown Sugar (NSW) (Margaret Rogers) (20)

No. 7

  • Alacinda Winmalee (NSW) (J Wilson-Aarsen and C Kent) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Seadale Dancing In The Dark (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (210)

No. 5

  • Seadale Don't Fence Me In (VIC) (Bev Chapman) (130)

No. 6

  • Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (VIC) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (45)

No. 10

  • Seadale Charged With Dreaming (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (40)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Newfashion Caught in The Act (VIC) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (15)

No. 14

  • Capebass Storm in a Teacup (AI) (VIC) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (QLD) (Ms Wendy Scheeres) (280)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Amblebrook Chain Reaction (SA) (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis) (35)

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (250)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Happybear She's Got The Look (AI) (WA) (Natasha Ryan) (110)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (NSW) (Nagle/Durell) (137)