Pug Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Can Gr & Aust Ch Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz (Imp CAN) (ACT) (Felicity Prideaux) (69)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (NSW) (L Johnson & J Dunn) (849)

No. 4

  • Pickapug Last Samuri (NSW) (B Sorensen) (443)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (205)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Walthorn Deny Me Not (NSW) (Alaina Walters) (133)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kangala Kit And Kaboodle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (107)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Sebandee Cilla Black (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (48)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (40)

No. 19

  • Kinlou Exit Stategy (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (38)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Broadway (NSW) (J Whitney) (32)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (565)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kryptonic Hello Sailor (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (100)

No. 6

  • Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (VIC) (Janene Poynton) (63)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (QLD) (K T Borzi) (1206)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (QLD) (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters) (582)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (QLD) (Anyany Pugs) (124)

No. 7

  • Octaviae Nine to Five (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (97)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Saxten Golden Legen (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (82)

No. 10

  • Anyang Fleetwood (QLD) (Eve Tzipori) (71)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (67)

No. 12

  • Aust & NZ Ch Kabova Move It Baby (QLD) (J Whitney & B Sorensen) (67)

No. 13

  • Kabova Border Lands (QLD) (J Whitney & B Sorensen) (56)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (QLD) (W & M Winter / T Waters) (44)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (37)

No. 16

  • Saxten Miss Attitude (QLD) (Mrs M D and Ms W M Burgess) (30)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (TAS) (Mstr Andrew B A Booth) (346)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (55)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (NT) (C Savy) (185)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Can Gr & Aust Ch Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz (Imp CAN) (ACT) (Felicity Prideaux) (27)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (NSW) (L Johnson & J Dunn) (356)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (104)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberland (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (97)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kangala Upstart (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (89)

No. 14

  • Pickapug Last Samuri (NSW) (B Sorensen) (82)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kangala Teen Idol (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (76)

No. 17

  • Kinlou Deja Vu (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (72)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (67)

No. 20

  • Kinlou Exit Stategy (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (66)

No. 21

  • Sebandee Halle Blackberry (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (65)

No. 22

  • Walthorn Cant Deny Me (NSW) (Alaina Walters) (62)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (60)

No. 24

  • Walthorn Deny Me Not (NSW) (Alaina Walters) (53)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kangala Kit And Kaboodle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (38)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Sebandee Cilla Black (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (17)

No. 36

  • Kabova The World Is Not Enough (NSW) (J Whitney) (16)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Kangala Campari (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (13)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Broadway (NSW) (J Whitney) (11)

No. 41

  • Kabova Bright Lights (NSW) (J Whitney) (10)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Nulkaba Kaf Pow Sweetheart (NSW) (Sue Chapman) (7)

No. 45

  • Yarrowfell Now That's A Knife (NSW) (R Purches & P Hurst) (6)

No. 46

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (141)

No. 4

  • Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (VIC) (Everlaine Kennels) (98)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (61)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (VIC) (Hoxter Kennels) (30)

No. 8

  • Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (VIC) (Janene Poynton) (27)

No. 9

  • Junnash Wild At Heart (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash) (27)

No. 10

  • Kryptonic Tag Your It (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (23)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kryptonic Go Get Em (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (12)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kryptonic Hello Sailor (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (10)

No. 14

  • Myelysium Devils Red Rose (VIC) (Ms D Gottschalk) (8)

No. 15

  • Kryptonic Suga High (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (QLD) (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters) (391)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (202)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (QLD) (K T Borzi) (183)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (143)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (QLD) (Anyany Pugs) (128)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (QLD) (R Holtkamp) (112)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (109)

No. 13

  • Kabova Reign Of Fire (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (104)

No. 14

  • Lerilla Class In Clover (QLD) (Julie Payne) (87)

No. 15

  • Anyang Fleetwood (QLD) (Eve Tzipori) (72)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (QLD) (Julie Peters) (65)

No. 17

  • Octaviae Nine to Five (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (57)

No. 18

  • Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (QLD) (W & M Winter / T Waters) (45)

No. 19

  • Saxten Miss Attitude (QLD) (Mrs M D and Ms W M Burgess) (40)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (40)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Saxten Golden Legen (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (38)

No. 22

  • Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (35)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust & NZ Ch Kabova Move It Baby (QLD) (J Whitney & B Sorensen) (29)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Kabova Border Lands (QLD) (J Whitney & B Sorensen) (24)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (20)

No. 30

  • Anyang Lucy Queen ofNarnia (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (15)

No. 31

  • Saxten Star Gazer (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (15)

No. 32

  • Calbar A Little Black Witch (QLD) (B J & N J Houldsworth) (13)

No. 33

  • Kabova The Next Level (QLD) (B Sorensen & J Whitney) (11)

No. 34

No. 35

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Yarrowfell Moving On Up (SA) (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst) (14)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (WA) (Joanne Watts) (49)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (TAS) (Mstr Andrew B A Booth) (176)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (TAS) (A Costen) (155)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Mrs A Costen) (85)

No. 6

  • Junnash Breaking Hearts (TAS) (A Costen) (50)

No. 7

  • Kabova Courage Under Fire (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (26)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Pugmate She's Got The Look (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (19)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Troycole Born To Be Sassy (TAS) (A Costen) (13)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (NT) (C Savy) (64)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kabova Full Metal Jacket (ACT) (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst) (20)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (535)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Pickapug Last Samuri (NSW) (B Sorensen) (362)

No. 6

  • Sebandee Halle Blackberry (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (300)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kabova Dont (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (215)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberland (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (215)

No. 10

  • Kinlou Deja Vu (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (185)

No. 11

  • Kinlou Exit Stategy (NSW) (Kathy Gill) (155)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kangala Upstart (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (150)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kangala Bobby McGee (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (115)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (115)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Kangala Campari (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (105)

No. 19

  • Kabova The World Is Not Enough (NSW) (J Whitney) (100)

No. 20

  • Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (100)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Kangala Teen Idol (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (95)

No. 22

  • Maskerade Break N Hearts (NSW) (D Cummings) (85)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Taliekin Hero in Disguise (NSW) (Mr S A Rich & Ms T Warnock) (55)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Sebandee Ebony Black Rose (NSW) (Colin Seymour) (35)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Kangala Kit And Kaboodle (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (30)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Yarrowfell Now That's A Knife (NSW) (R Purches & P Hurst) (15)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Nulkaba Kaf Pow Sweetheart (NSW) (Sue Chapman) (10)
  • Yarrowfell Wild At Heart (NSW) (P & N & S & T Hurst) (10)

No. 36

  • Kabova Bright Lights (NSW) (J Whitney) (5)
  • Mickshl Black Beauty (NSW) (Jodie Miller) (5)
  • Sharlea Emancipation (NSW) (Sharon Jeffries) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (VIC) (Everlaine Kennels) (570)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (195)

No. 4

  • Kryptonic Go Get Em (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (165)

No. 5

  • Everlaine Hopelessly Devoted (VIC) (Mrs B Garner) (120)

No. 6

  • Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (VIC) (Janene Poynton) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lecarne Cash Me Up (VIC) (Miss P Trotter) (70)
  • Kryptonic Tag Your It (VIC) (Kim Ryan) (70)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Junnash New Sensation (VIC) (Mr K & Mrs K Cash) (30)
  • Suart Country Princess Leni (VIC) (Mrs S Phillips) (30)

No. 13

  • Gailyn Last of the Dream (VIC) (Janene Poynton) (25)

No. 14

  • Triseter Mopsi Martin (VIC) (Triseter Kennels) (25)
  • Kryptonic Copy Cat (VIC) (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts) (25)

No. 15

  • Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (VIC) (J Poynton) (25)

No. 16

  • Troycole Perfect Illusion (AI) (VIC) (Karl & Kristy Cash) (15)

No. 17

  • Everlaine Wild Passion (VIC) (Everlaine Kennels) (5)
  • Kryptonic Zoom Zoom (VIC) (Kim Ryan / Belinda Goyarts) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (QLD) (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters) (683)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kabova Reign Of Fire (QLD) (Mrs J Whitney) (330)

No. 4

  • Hostwill Miao Shizi (QLD) (K & F Borzi) (235)

No. 5

  • Hostwill Forget Me Not (QLD) (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (210)

No. 6

  • Tranabby Porty Pipper (QLD) (Mrs T Ohl) (135)

No. 7

  • Saxten Star Gazer (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (105)

No. 8

  • Saxten Silver Provocather (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (100)

No. 9

  • Saxten Miss Attitude (QLD) (Mrs M D and Ms W M Burgess) (95)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (50)

No. 13

  • Lyonberry Bebe Honeypot (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (50)

No. 14

  • Anyang Spice Of My Life (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (50)

No. 15

  • Anyang Safiya Smiles (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (45)

No. 16

  • Lyonberry Queen of Hearts (QLD) (P & J Morris / S Lyons) (45)

No. 17

  • Kabova Border Lands (QLD) (J Whitney & B Sorensen) (40)

No. 18

  • Anyang Dicey Riley (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (30)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kabova In The Zone (QLD) (J Whitney) (20)

No. 22

  • Talakarli A Cowboy Legend (QLD) (Ms K Hilan & Mr SHawker) (15)
  • Troycole Miss Queen B (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (15)

No. 23

  • Anyang Magnusson (QLD) (Anyang Pugs) (10)
  • Anyang Dora On My Mind (QLD) (Anyany Pugs) (10)

No. 24

  • Octaviae Surfin Safari (QLD) (Catherine Cole) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Yarrowfell Moving On Up (SA) (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst) (80)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Moonlight Time For Thea (WA) (Joanne Watts) (15)

No. 6

  • Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (WA) (Joanne Watts) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Junnash Breaking Hearts (TAS) (A Costen) (125)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (TAS) (A Costen) (120)

No. 4

  • Saxten Silver Charm (TAS) (A Costen) (115)

No. 5

  • Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (70)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (TAS) (Mstr Andrew B A Booth) (70)

No. 7

  • Kangala finest Blend (TAS) (K Cannon) (55)

No. 8

  • Kangala Bobby McGee (TAS) (Mrs Y M Metzger) (35)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Saxten Game Changer (TAS) (A Costen) (20)

No. 10

  • Woonan Mistress in Black (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (15)
  • Saxten Golden Candy (TAS) (A Costen) (15)

No. 11

  • Saxten Marcella (TAS) (A Costen) (10)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kabova Midnight Oil (NT) (C Savy) (110)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (WA) (Joanne Watts) (281)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (WA) (Ms Jane King) (15)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1