Basset Hound Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kamahi T N T (VIC) (B Howell & M Cooper) (53)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (QLD) (Fiona Rae) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (TAS) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack) (103)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Landwell Buster (NSW) (R Bing) (210)

No. 2

  • Safehaven Saint Charmond (NSW) (T N Speight & R Martin) (92)

No. 3

  • Bontarnie Oscar (NSW) (B K & C O'Hagan) (91)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (NSW) (Leslie A Weston) (89)

No. 5

  • Beauchasseur Fru Choc (NSW) (Leslie A Weston) (42)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It (VIC) (Faraldazar Kennels) (56)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kamahi T N T (VIC) (B Howell & M Cooper) (42)

No. 5

  • Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (VIC) (Mrs J Davey) (33)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (QLD) (Katlynn Bradder-Denning) (59)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ammidan Vee Brierley (QLD) (Katlynn Bradder-Denning) (25)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (QLD) (Fiona Rae) (21)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Lady Crush (QLD) (Fiona Rae) (18)

No. 5

  • Ammidan Fe Braxton (QLD) (Nicola Breeze) (12)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (TAS) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack) (120)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Safehaven Saint Charmond (NSW) (T N Speight & R Martin) (295)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Landwell Buster (NSW) (R Bing) (210)

No. 3

  • Beauchasseur Fru Choc (NSW) (Leslie A Weston) (90)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kamahi T N T (VIC) (B Howell & M Cooper) (130)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (VIC) (Mrs J Davey) (60)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Ammidan Fe Braxton (QLD) (Nicola Breeze) (10)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ammidan Vee Brierley (QLD) (Katlynn Bradder-Denning) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (TAS) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack) (251)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (NSW) (Mrs R Bing) (105)