Schipperke Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (NSW) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech) (2458)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (NSW) (J Spacek) (35)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Glory (NSW) (G Cruse & N Curwen) (17)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (SA) (Barbara Craft) (263)

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (NSW) (J & Y Faber) (134)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (NSW) (J Spacek) (125)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (NSW) (Mr Graham Cruse) (123)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (NSW) (J Spacek) (82)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Noonameena Alpha Centouri (NSW) (J Faber) (7)

No. 11

  • Noonameena Darkside Otheridge at Heelersridge NBT (NSW) (Gayle E Jarvis) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (VIC) (Rebecca Bentley) (291)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (45)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (31)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (26)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (10)

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bargchain Royal Duke on Time (QLD) (Miss M M Lines) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (SA) (Barbara Craft) (270)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (SA) (Miss Barbara Craft) (25)

No. 5

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Noonameena Beta Centouri At Monterrez (NSW) (Graham Cruse) (245)

No. 2

  • Rixown Runningbear (NSW) (Helen Rixon) (200)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Noonameena Alpha Centouri (NSW) (J Faber) (75)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Noonameena Darkside Otheridge at Heelersridge NBT (NSW) (Gayle E Jarvis) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Pandec Miss Personality (QLD) (Mr S & Mrs T Paehua) (60)

No. 5

  • Bargchain Royal Duke on Time (QLD) (Miss M M Lines) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (SA) (Miss Barbara Craft) (85)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (VIC) (Hapipet Kennels) (79)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2