Beagle Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (NSW) (Gibson & Magnus) (3279)

No. 2

  • JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (NSW) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (908)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Johgra Campari (NSW) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (61)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (NSW) (Andrea Coss) (47)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Karakush The Only High I Need (NSW) (M Butcher/ J Joyce / H & L Gibson) (39)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Karakush Wasnt Built In A Day (NSW) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ H & L Gibson) (36)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Brialey Love Me Do (NSW) (B E & L A Childs) (33)

No. 9

  • Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (NSW) (Tracy Coop) (20)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (VIC) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval) (1693)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Treeview Wrath Of The Titons (AI) (QLD) (Cynthia Graham & Karen Mangan) (58)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (56)

No. 3

  • Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (47)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (44)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (10)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (ACT) (Paul Orman) (15)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (NSW) (Gibson & Magnus) (359)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (NSW) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (254)

No. 3

  • JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (NSW) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (218)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (NSW) (Andrea Coss) (178)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (NSW) (Andrea Coss) (103)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Johgra Campari (NSW) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (91)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Karakush The Only High I Need (NSW) (M Butcher/ J Joyce / H & L Gibson) (88)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Karakush Wasnt Built In A Day (NSW) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ H & L Gibson) (81)
  • Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (NSW) (Tracy Coop) (81)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Hebridean Room On The Broom (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (49)

No. 12

  • Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (48)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Brialey Love Me Do (NSW) (B E & L A Childs) (42)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Brialey On and On (NSW) (B & L Childs) (37)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Karakush Force Of Black (Imp NZ) (NSW) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ K Magnus) (35)

No. 17

  • Ceugant Augustus (NSW) (Bert Hurcum) (29)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ceugant Arianas Twilight (NSW) (Tracy Coop) (28)

No. 19

  • Cliftop Tequila Spritz (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (22)

No. 20

  • Hebridean Hocus Pocus (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (16)

No. 21

  • Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (NSW) (Andrea Coss) (15)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Karakush Cake By The Ocean (NSW) (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson) (12)

No. 24

  • Cliftop One Shot Delight (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (9)

No. 25

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (VIC) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval) (411)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (VIC) (Bowler & Osmotherly) (212)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (VIC) (L & H Gibson) (98)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sanmar Good As Gold (VIC) (S Walker / R A & D F Kruz) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Hollyjac Heart Breaker (QLD) (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney) (69)

No. 4

  • Treeview Wrath Of The Titons (AI) (QLD) (Cynthia Graham & Karen Mangan) (59)

No. 5

  • Casalbeau Crested Pride (QLD) (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney) (58)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Tracjobea Black Hawk (QLD) (Ms D Roff/ Mrs J Sweeney) (18)

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Goldengum in Memory of Anna (SA) (Miss L Browne & Mr R King) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (170)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (120)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (88)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (88)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Fonteposca's Dark Fashion (Imp ITY) (WA) (Mrs S G Freshwater) (45)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Houndmaster Style Kitten (WA) (Mrs S G Freshwater) (33)

No. 9

  • Mayster River Paige (WA) (M & T Lynch) (30)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Sligrachan Pearls Image (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (15)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Sligrachan Desis Nxtgenration (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (12)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (11)

No. 15

  • Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (9)
  • Mayster Dream Weaver (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (9)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Mayster Day Dream (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (8)

No. 18

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Fudeta Winx Winx Say No More (ACT) (Paul Orman) (55)

No. 3

  • Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (ACT) (Paul Orman) (35)

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Johgra Charisma At Clarion (NSW) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (305)

No. 2

  • Karakush Force Of Black (Imp NZ) (NSW) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ K Magnus) (245)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (NSW) (Andrea Coss) (215)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Karakush The Only High I Need (NSW) (M Butcher/ J Joyce / H & L Gibson) (210)

No. 6

  • Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (NSW) (Tracy Coop) (190)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Karakush Wasnt Built In A Day (NSW) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ H & L Gibson) (160)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Houndmaster Hang Ten (NSW) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant) (130)

No. 10

  • Cliftop Tequila Spritz (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (130)

No. 11

  • Hebridean Room On The Broom (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (105)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Brialey Love Me Do (NSW) (B E & L A Childs) (100)

No. 13

  • Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (NSW) (Andrea Coss) (90)

No. 14

  • Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (NSW) (Miss M L James) (85)

No. 15

  • Ceugant Augustus (NSW) (Bert Hurcum) (60)

No. 16

  • Hebridean Hocus Pocus (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (55)

No. 17

  • Gyntaf Riders On The Storm (NSW) (Mrs L M Lanser) (35)

No. 18

  • Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (35)

No. 19

  • Brialey Lil Bit Ice Princess AI (NSW) (B E & L A Childs) (30)

No. 20

  • Karakush Cake By The Ocean (NSW) (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson) (30)

No. 21

  • Cliftop One Shot Delight (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (20)

No. 22

  • Ceugant Aspra (NSW) (Bert Hurcum) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (VIC) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval) (592)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (VIC) (Bowler & Osmotherly) (105)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Been Told (VIC) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (65)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (VIC) (L & H Gibson) (60)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Bayzurk Chipov Dauld Bloc (VIC) (RA & DF Kruz) (5)
  • Beaglyn Shot In The Dark (AI) (VIC) (M James) (5)
  • Sarangrave Risen From T'Ashes (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Jill England) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Karakush Taste The Rainbow (QLD) (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson) (300)

No. 3

  • Casalbeau Crested Pride (QLD) (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney) (255)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Treeview Wrath Of The Titons (AI) (QLD) (Cynthia Graham & Karen Mangan) (133)

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Orgust White Lightning (SA) (Stuart & Donna Flew) (25)

No. 4

  • Houndbrook Mr Neo Anderson (SA) (S & D Flew) (20)

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (185)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sligrachan Pearls Image (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (125)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (120)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (105)

No. 6

  • Mayster Sandman (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (105)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (95)

No. 9

  • Mayster River Paige (WA) (M & T Lynch) (35)

No. 10

  • Tonicbay The Kingsman (WA) (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker) (20)
  • Sligrachan Jeans Fnl Frontier (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (20)

No. 11

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Ch Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (NSW) (Tracy Coop) (423)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Huntsure Dinkie Di (QLD) (Yvonne Butler) (82)